We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Glenwood Avenue in Plentywood, MT. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Avenue is $131,574. The average property tax on Glenwood Avenue is $1,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Glenwood Avenue area is $65,280. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Glenwood Avenue in Plentywood, MT. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Avenue is $131,574. The average property tax on Glenwood Avenue is $1,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Glenwood Avenue area is $65,280. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.83 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$430,400 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$111,300 est.
$1,057/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$159,100 est.
$1,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$100,400 est.
$954/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$41,512 est.
$395/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 626 Glenwood Ave, Plentywood, MT 59254? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$56,700 est.
$538/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$9,822 est.
$94/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$207,400 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$70,100 est.
$666/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$228,200 est.
$2,167/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$162,200 est.
$1,541/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$149,899 est.
$1,424/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$130,157 est.
$1,236/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$148,200 est.
$1,408/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$71,200 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$63,400 est.
$602/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$108,200 est.
$1,028/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$161,700 est.
$1,536/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$124,700 est.
$1,184/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$96,900 est.
$184/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.9K sq ft
Average Value
$131,574
Largest Lot
3.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Laurel Ave, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $135,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Ave, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $144,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Ave, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $276,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southern Ave, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $76,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant St, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $88,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel St, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $126,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canyon Dr, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $411,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Ave, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $276,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | James Dr, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $250,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dena St, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $237,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Dr, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $226,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paul Ln, Plentywood, MT | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $206,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenwood Ave in Plentywood, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sheridan Memorial Hospitaltial
440 W Laurel Ave
Plentywood, MT
1.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 808
211 E 1st Ave
Plentywood, MT
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
SW 1/4 SW 1/4 Section 17, Township 35 N, Range 55 E
Plentywood, MT
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Plentywod Rural Fire Department
205 W 1st Ave
Plentywood, MT
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glenwood Ave area is White at 91.3% followed by Other at 6.1%. In terms of education, 38.4% have Some College followed by 32.1% with High School. 34.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 6.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.4% Some College, 32.1% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.8% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 8.9% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 9.8% Single without Kids, and 34.7% Non-Family.