We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Glenwood Avenue in Merchantville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Avenue is $162,491. The average property tax on Glenwood Avenue is $6,882/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Glenwood Avenue area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Glenwood Avenue in Merchantville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Glenwood Avenue is $162,491. The average property tax on Glenwood Avenue is $6,882/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Glenwood Avenue area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1953
$187,300 est.
$7,657/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$169,896 est.
$6,946/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$138,092 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1925
$156,428 est.
$6,395/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1925
$244,069 est.
$9,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1927
$167,617 est.
$6,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1923
$187,092 est.
$7,649/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$142,235 est.
$5,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1925
$151,973 est.
$6,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1930
$179,115 est.
$7,323/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$135,605 est.
$5,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$121,724 est.
$4,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1957
$182,119 est.
$7,446/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$163,472 est.
$6,683/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1910
$133,948 est.
$5,476/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$181,498 est.
$7,420/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1930
$201,388 est.
$8,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$141,925 est.
$5,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$179,633 est.
$7,344/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1953
$166,477 est.
$6,806/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1952
$130,115 est.
$5,320/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1998
$196,312 est.
$8,026/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$148,140 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1925
$168,445 est.
$6,887/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1950
$154,563 est.
$6,319/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1971
$203,253 est.
$8,310/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1920
$196,105 est.
$8,017/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1925
$140,475 est.
$5,743/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$159,226 est.
$6,510/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1920
$66,922 est.
$2,736/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1960
$210,919 est.
$8,623/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1958
$236,921 est.
$9,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1956
$189,164 est.
$7,734/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$162,491
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Ter, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $168,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $236,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 212 | Avg. Value | $288,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Volans St, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $180,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmore Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $199,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 38 , Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $524,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Somerset Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $394,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $337,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenleigh Ct, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $323,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $315,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 212 | Avg. Value | $288,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
19.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family News, Circle Laundromat & Delish Deli And C
177 South Centre Street
Merchantville, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cherry Hill Fire Department Station 5
2328 Route 38
Cherry Hill, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glenwood Ave area is White at 52.1% followed by Hispanic at 24.8%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Asian, 14.8% Black, 24.8% Hispanic, 52.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 11.6% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.