We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on Glenvue Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Glenvue Drive is $226,572. The average property tax on Glenvue Drive is $14,960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Glenvue Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenvue Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on Glenvue Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Glenvue Drive is $226,572. The average property tax on Glenvue Drive is $14,960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Glenvue Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenvue Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
5.83 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$564,407 est.
$43,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$339,322 est.
$11,069/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$345,254 est.
$12,168/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$321,864 est.
$11,626/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.38 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$421,695 est.
$15,452/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 73 Glenvue Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$270,000 est.
$10,951/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$292,712 est.
$10,509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$341,186 est.
$12,357/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$323,390 est.
$11,683/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1967
$550,644 est.
$21,610/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$438,831 est.
$16,059/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$386,102 est.
$14,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$356,619 est.
$12,843/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.23 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$344,068 est.
$12,489/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.81 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$354,915 est.
$14,167/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$317,966 est.
$11,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$439,763 est.
$16,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.53 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.34 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$440,678 est.
$17,450/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$406,780 est.
$16,141/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$355,932 est.
$10,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.21 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$342,034 est.
$12,411/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$313,559 est.
$9,563/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.08 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1960
$714,746 est.
$26,740/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$321,864 est.
$11,618/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$324,576 est.
$11,766/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$286,271 est.
$8,910/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$345,932 est.
$12,178/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$559,322 est.
$20,654/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$292,542 est.
$20,205/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
52.4K sq ft
Average Value
$226,572
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bradhurst Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $169,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $290,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $186,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $177,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barry Goldwater Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $200,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $191,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenvue Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
24.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite 235
184 Route 52
Carmel, NY
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glenvue Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.