We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Glenview Drive in Montgomery, TX. The average price for real estate on Glenview Drive is $94,931. The average property tax on Glenview Drive is $2,156/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Glenview Drive area is $113,602. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Glenview Drive in Montgomery, TX. The average price for real estate on Glenview Drive is $94,931. The average property tax on Glenview Drive is $2,156/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Glenview Drive area is $113,602. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$92,090 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$75,910 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$87,090 est.
$1,945/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$93,530 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$80,770 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$92,190 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$72,740 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$92,190 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$85,950 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$90,750 est.
$2,062/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$94,210 est.
$2,138/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$88,250 est.
$2,004/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$99,820 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$76,240 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,620 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$115,480 est.
$2,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,620 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$94,690 est.
$2,323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,620 est.
$2,336/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$103,360 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$102,030 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,620 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$99,330 est.
$2,257/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$107,540 est.
$2,443/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 1981
$108,740 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1981
$99,580 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$109,510 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3K sq ft
Average Value
$94,931
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.11 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alderson , Montgomery, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $28,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessie Price Owens Dr, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $206,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baja St, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $39,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $44,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aloha Ln, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $193,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Ln, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $67,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | La Torretta Blvd, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,370,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fish Creek Thoroughfare , Montgomery, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,591,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laketree Dr, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,324,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eva St, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,302,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saddle Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,290,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benthaven Isle, Montgomery, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $1,259,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Conroe Regional Medical Center
504 Medical Center Blvd
Conroe, TX
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying Hare (34XS)
Conroe, TX
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valero Corner Store 2195
15580 Highway 105 W
Montgomery, TX
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
Pine Lake Rd & Sh 105 SW Corner
Montgomery, TX
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Conroe Fire Department Station 31
15663 Hwy 105 West
Montgomery, TX
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glenview Dr area is White at 89.6% followed by Hispanic at 5.6%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 26.5% with Bachelors Degree. 47.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 5.6% Hispanic, 89.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.9% 70+, 18.4% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Married with Kids, 47.9% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.