The average building or house on Glenside Avenue, Glenside area was built in 1928. The average household income in this area is $111K and the average property tax is $7.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Glenside Ave, Glenside, PA is 1.99 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $133.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,317/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$5,760/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
775 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$6,013/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$5,957/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 225 E Glenside Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
630 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$5,937/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
666 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,183/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,143/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
666 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,183/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1930
$5,621/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$5,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
689 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$6,117/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$6,055/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.07 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,710/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$6,534/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,948/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$6,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1927
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$6,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$6,226/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
630 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,153/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$9,681/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1920
$6,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1910
$9,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$8,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$3,326/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.05 acre
6 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$5,262/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1930
$16,146/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
788 sq ft
0.06 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$5,434/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.06 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$5,765/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1951
$5,166/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1860
$51,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1940
$20,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1952
$13,369/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1910
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1910
$7,658/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1910
$9,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$6,142/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$6,271/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1900
$10,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1960
$14,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$6,447/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.1 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$5,882/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$5,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1910
$6,484/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$133,133
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.99 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | East Ln, Glenside, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $301,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farrell Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $188,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conwell Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $171,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $151,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fenton Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $198,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edann Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $278,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenside Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
3.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven Store 16665e
250 S Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Reit Fuel Oil (Proposed)
Stenton & Mermaid Lanes
Philadelphia, PA
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glenside Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.