We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Glenridge Circle in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Glenridge Circle is $55,167. The average property tax on Glenridge Circle is $2,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Glenridge Circle area is $46,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenridge Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Glenridge Circle in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Glenridge Circle is $55,167. The average property tax on Glenridge Circle is $2,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Glenridge Circle area is $46,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenridge Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$170,100 est.
$2,774/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$155,400 est.
$2,129/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$166,900 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$154,100 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$158,900 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$155,200 est.
$2,532/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$219,400 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$132,700 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$144,000 est.
$2,350/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$137,700 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$162,500 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$189,100 est.
$3,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$161,900 est.
$2,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$135,500 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$136,600 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$146,300 est.
$1,980/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$153,000 est.
$2,496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$55,167
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amblewood St, Canton, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $78,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 35th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 217 | Avg. Value | $29,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbots Pond Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $64,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 294 | Avg. Value | $23,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amford St, Canton, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $17,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anglo Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $61,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadmoor Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,368,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Blvd, Canton, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,137,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Village St, Canton, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $881,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Plz, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $765,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stephens Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $621,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belpar St, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $463,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
7 miles away
AIRPORT
Milburn (24OH)
Louisville, OH
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Spee-D-Foods 31
3002 Market Ave N
Canton, OH
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
3407 A - Kuemerle (e. Canton #50450)
Canton, OH
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canton Fire Department Station 10
4632 Vernon Avenue NW
Canton, OH
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glenridge Cir area is White at 72.0% followed by Black at 21.8%. In terms of education, 34.1% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 42.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 21.8% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 72.0% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 34.1% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 10.4% Single without Kids, and 42.2% Non-Family.