Street

Glenn Ter, Otisville, NY 10963

Get Access to Property Information
Glenn Ter, Otisville, NY 10963 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 6 properties on Glenn Terrace in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Glenn Terrace is $57,850. The average property tax on Glenn Terrace is $10,159/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Glenn Terrace area is $83,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenn Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 6 properties on Glenn Terrace in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Glenn Terrace is $57,850. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

****** *******

* *******

FEATURES

936 sq ft

0.71 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$116,300 est.

$4,428/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Glenn Ter. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.71 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,428/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

***** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

882 sq ft

0.36 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$128,700 est.

$4,951/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Glenn Ter. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.36 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,951/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

672 sq ft

0.44 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$117,700 est.

$3,667/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 4 Glenn Ter. This property was built in 1940 on a 0.44 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,667/yr.

FEATURES

0.25 acre

$38,983 est.

$1,203/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 3 Glenn Ter. The estimated property taxes are $1,203/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

***** *********

***** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.3 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$126,500 est.

$7,923/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 2 Glenn Ter. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.3 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,923/yr.

Who lives at 2 Glenn Ter, Otisville, NY 10963

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2 Glenn Ter, Otisville, NY 10963? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17.5K sq ft

Average Value

$57,850

Biggest House

1.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.71 acre

Nearby Streets to Glenn Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cavu Dr, Otisville, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $162,940 Avg. Lot Size 514K sq ft
Street Name Valley View Rd, Otisville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $154,384 Avg. Lot Size 197.7K sq ft
Street Name Walker St, Otisville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $92,138 Avg. Lot Size 20.6K sq ft
Street Name Mt Hope Rd, Otisville, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $106,300 Avg. Lot Size 48.3K sq ft
Street Name Evergreen Ln, Otisville, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $116,700 Avg. Lot Size 113.8K sq ft
Street Name Grange Rd, Otisville, NY Properties 41 Avg. Value $154,535 Avg. Lot Size 235.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sanitorium Ave, Otisville, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $2,865,733 Avg. Lot Size 3.2M sq ft
Street Name Devans Dr, Otisville, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $423,662 Avg. Lot Size 190K sq ft
Street Name Baker St, Otisville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $222,260 Avg. Lot Size 36.9K sq ft
Street Name Annies Way, Otisville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $202,025 Avg. Lot Size 260.3K sq ft
Street Name Mine Hill Rd, Otisville, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $171,618 Avg. Lot Size 59.8K sq ft
Street Name Finchville Tpke, Otisville, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $170,771 Avg. Lot Size 796.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Glenn Ter in Otisville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenn Ter in Otisville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Glenn Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Orange Regional Medical Center

707 East Main Street
Middletown, NY

14.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Orange County Community College

115 South St
Middletown, NY

9.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lewis Landing (NK79)

Slate Hill, NY

6.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Otsville Gulf Mart

2 Sanitorium Ave
Otisville, NY

0.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Glenn Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Glenn Ter area is White at 50.8% followed by Black at 24.1%. In terms of education, 44.7% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.5% Asian, 24.1% Black, 21.1% Hispanic, 50.8% White and 1.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 44.7% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.2% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 23.5% 40-49, 20.3% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.5% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 11.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search