We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Glenmere Court in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Glenmere Court is $357,239. The average property tax on Glenmere Court is $7,487/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Glenmere Court area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenmere Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Glenmere Court in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Glenmere Court is $357,239. The average property tax on Glenmere Court is $7,487/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Glenmere Court area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenmere Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$366,260 est.
$7,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$246,620 est.
$5,733/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$353,090 est.
$7,097/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2008
$394,760 est.
$7,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$348,060 est.
$7,027/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$298,550 est.
$6,052/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$346,827 est.
$7,313/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$414,160 est.
$8,363/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$393,750 est.
$7,960/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$433,900 est.
$8,731/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$411,315 est.
$8,311/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$412,149 est.
$7,864/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$357,239
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arezzo Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $119,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Heron Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $744,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrolo Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $352,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $402,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arden Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $231,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barksdale Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $181,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Amberton University
1700 Eastgate Dr
Garland, TX
21.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 11519
2007 N Goliad St
Rockwall, TX
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
15 Taber Road
Rockwall, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwall Fire Department
205 W Rusk St
Rockwall, TX
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glenmere Ct area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.