Street

Glenhill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

Get Access to Property Information
Glenhill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (26)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Glenhill Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Glenhill Avenue is $8,960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Glenhill Avenue area is $62,123. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenhill Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Glenhill Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Glenhill Avenue is $8,960/yr and the average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** ********

**** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1916

$260,000 est.

$6,948/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 346 Glenhill Ave. This property was built in 1916 on a 0.11 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $6,948/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

**** ********

******* ************

***** ***********

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.11 acre

7 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1910

$333,300 est.

$8,908/yr taxes

2 stories

13 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 336 Glenhill Ave. This property was built in 1910 on a 0.11 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 7 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,908/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** *****

**** *****

**** *******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

6 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$540,000 est.

$14,430/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 328 Glenhill Ave. This property was built in 1979 on a 0.11 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,430/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

**** ******

*** ******

FEATURES

0.16 acre

$316,700 est.

$5,699/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 322 Glenhill Ave. The estimated property taxes are $5,699/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

**** *********

**** *********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.16 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1928

$416,700 est.

$11,134/yr taxes

3 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 309 Glenhill Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.16 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 3-story building that features 5 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,134/yr.

Who lives at 309 Glenhill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

Looking for possible owners and residents of 309 Glenhill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ********

**** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.05 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1926

$266,700 est.

$6,189/yr taxes

3 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

****** ********

******** **********

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.14 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1958

$535,500 est.

$13,371/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** ******

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$660,000 est.

$16,699/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

**** **********

***** ********

******** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$378,667 est.

$7,144/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** ****

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.11 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1960

$486,700 est.

$13,005/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

****** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$610,000 est.

$11,501/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

********* *********

****** *******

********* *********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

6 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1959

$340,000 est.

$9,086/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

********* ********

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

6 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1929

$396,700 est.

$8,833/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

******* *********

******** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1931

$210,000 est.

$4,675/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

******** *****

****** ********

***** **********

FEATURES

4.6K sq ft

0.17 acre

6 beds / 6 baths

Built in 2007

$616,700 est.

$15,541/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******** ******

****** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$286,700 est.

$6,723/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** **********

****** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1923

$256,700 est.

$6,859/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

******* ******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

$186,700 est.

$4,988/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

********* ******

***** ********

******* ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$266,700 est.

$5,093/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

********* ******

*** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

0.05 acre

$176,700 est.

$3,784/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

** *******

****** *******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$412,500 est.

$10,086/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** ****

****** *******

***** ****

****** ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$263,300 est.

$6,100/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* *******

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$399,000 est.

$11,629/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** *******

****** ******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1915

$350,000 est.

$9,353/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

6 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1970

$500,000 est.

$9,945/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.13 acre

$403,300 est.

$5,231/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

4.6K sq ft

Biggest House

4.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.17 acre

Nearby Streets to Glenhill Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Beacon St, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $10,816 Avg. Lot Size 3.2K sq ft
Street Name Armstrong Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $14,425 Avg. Lot Size 4.6K sq ft
Street Name Berkshire Rd, Yonkers, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $10,827 Avg. Lot Size 6.1K sq ft
Street Name Ashton Rd, Yonkers, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $12,625 Avg. Lot Size 5.7K sq ft
Street Name Briar Hill Dr, Yonkers, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $10,290 Avg. Lot Size 18.4K sq ft
Street Name Alta Pl, Yonkers, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $12,184 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Market St, Yonkers, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,031,160 Avg. Lot Size 67.8K sq ft
Street Name Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $354,500 Avg. Lot Size 167.7K sq ft
Street Name Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $325,862 Avg. Lot Size 195.3K sq ft
Street Name Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $267,928 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft
Street Name Vark St, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $232,400 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $168,748 Avg. Lot Size 8.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Glenhill Ave in Yonkers, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenhill Ave in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Glenhill Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Johns Riverside Hospital

976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY

2.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

CUNY Lehman College

250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY

8.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

18.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Four Diamonds Store Corp

349 Saw Mill River Rd
Yonkers, NY

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Hudson Westchester Inc DBA = Wrtn Radio Whitney Radio

1841 Central Ave
Yonkers, NY

2.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Yonkers Fire Department Station 12

75 Fortfield Ave
Yonkers, NY

0.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Glenhill Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Glenhill Ave area is Hispanic at 42.5% followed by White at 29.0%. In terms of education, 28.9% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.3% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.3% Asian, 23.0% Black, 42.5% Hispanic, 29.0% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 22.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Married with Kids, 16.8% Married without Kids, 16.0% Single with Kids, 15.0% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search