We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Gleneagles Lane in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Lane is $229,044. The average property tax on Gleneagles Lane is $5,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Gleneagles Lane area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Gleneagles Lane in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Lane is $229,044. The average property tax on Gleneagles Lane is $5,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Gleneagles Lane area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$241,520 est.
$6,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$235,000 est.
$6,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$195,590 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$251,940 est.
$6,450/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$236,940 est.
$6,014/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$228,520 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$227,690 est.
$5,789/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$210,840 est.
$5,446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$179,760 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$239,610 est.
$6,148/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$219,820 est.
$5,596/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$211,670 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$246,530 est.
$6,249/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$281,080 est.
$7,253/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$213,480 est.
$5,442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$230,070 est.
$6,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$195,840 est.
$5,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$239,820 est.
$6,154/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$227,390 est.
$5,781/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$208,120 est.
$5,380/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$228,540 est.
$5,809/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$235,570 est.
$6,050/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$238,330 est.
$6,382/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$228,520 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$238,460 est.
$6,339/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$275,470 est.
$7,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$229,044
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluebell Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $178,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $177,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Americas Cup , Rowlett, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $110,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Ave, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $184,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $184,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyd Blvd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $312,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
20.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 33690
7818 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, TX
4.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
3963 Elmgrove
Rowlett, TX
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sachse Fire Rescue
5560 Hwy 78
Sachse, TX
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gleneagles Ln area is White at 51.8% followed by Hispanic at 23.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 23.1% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 14.7% Black, 23.0% Hispanic, 51.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 13.5% Non-Family.