We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Gleneagles Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Drive is $182,448. The average property tax on Gleneagles Drive is $4,657/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Gleneagles Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Gleneagles Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Drive is $182,448. The average property tax on Gleneagles Drive is $4,657/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Gleneagles Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$225,430 est.
$5,799/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$212,460 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$170,450 est.
$4,384/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$154,830 est.
$3,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$171,580 est.
$4,414/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1025 Gleneagles Dr, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$225,980 est.
$5,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$165,610 est.
$4,260/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$176,400 est.
$4,538/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$192,490 est.
$4,951/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$142,160 est.
$3,657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$180,430 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$162,660 est.
$4,184/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$163,270 est.
$4,200/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$165,570 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$146,920 est.
$3,779/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$151,080 est.
$3,886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$157,230 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$164,520 est.
$4,232/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$216,790 est.
$5,576/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$223,130 est.
$5,739/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$195,190 est.
$5,021/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$228,640 est.
$5,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$165,680 est.
$3,351/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$228,880 est.
$5,887/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.5K sq ft
Average Value
$182,448
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aslan Ct, York, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $201,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $58,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basil Ct, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,188 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Appleford Way, York, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $142,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, York, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,991 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, York, PA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $160,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gleneagles Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 71
1800 Roosevelt Ave
York, PA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 9
800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gleneagles Dr area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.