We found 36 addresses and 37 properties on Gleneagles Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Drive is $294,327. The average property tax on Gleneagles Drive is $7,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Gleneagles Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 37 properties on Gleneagles Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Gleneagles Drive is $294,327. The average property tax on Gleneagles Drive is $7,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Gleneagles Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gleneagles Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$258,227 est.
$7,012/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$272,692 est.
$7,313/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$380,176 est.
$9,936/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$333,530 est.
$8,883/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$320,000 est.
$8,809/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$296,280 est.
$7,911/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$312,000 est.
$9,163/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$367,363 est.
$9,252/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$296,535 est.
$7,922/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$303,195 est.
$8,064/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$169,370 est.
$4,526/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$355,000 est.
$10,035/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$305,767 est.
$8,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$355,928 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$271,658 est.
$7,233/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$316,028 est.
$8,391/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$296,280 est.
$7,911/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$315,250 est.
$8,708/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$266,204 est.
$7,038/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$286,757 est.
$7,663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$323,139 est.
$8,170/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$319,647 est.
$4,947/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$342,893 est.
$9,132/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$297,228 est.
$7,936/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$304,085 est.
$8,098/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$315,000 est.
$8,676/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$311,901 est.
$8,351/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$262,928 est.
$7,026/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$269,150 est.
$7,218/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$312,199 est.
$8,340/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$262,372 est.
$7,013/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$317,078 est.
$9,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$263,779 est.
$7,044/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$296,280 est.
$7,911/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$295,000 est.
$8,152/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$294,327
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aspen Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $161,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adobe Lilly Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $283,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Meadow Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $232,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $208,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Billingslea Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $90,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bahama Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $183,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 10872
2901 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mansfield, City Of
1601 Heritage Pky
Mansfield, TX
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Gleneagles Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.