We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Glendale Drive in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Glendale Drive is $124,215. The average property tax on Glendale Drive is $6,714/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Glendale Drive area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glendale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Glendale Drive in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Glendale Drive is $124,215. The average property tax on Glendale Drive is $6,714/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Glendale Drive area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glendale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$208,984 est.
$7,670/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1951
$180,265 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1946
$161,708 est.
$5,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1945
$187,776 est.
$6,892/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$211,340 est.
$7,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1941
$206,333 est.
$7,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$64,801 est.
$2,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$176,141 est.
$6,465/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$187,776 est.
$6,892/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1946
$180,559 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1947
$165,979 est.
$6,092/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1943
$191,163 est.
$7,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1942
$189,838 est.
$6,968/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1942
$181,296 est.
$6,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$192,636 est.
$7,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1942
$191,606 est.
$7,032/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1966
$213,402 est.
$7,832/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$124,215
Largest Lot
0.49 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chauncey Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $164,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $104,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brattle Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $116,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Hill Rd, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $181,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corey Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $156,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara Ln, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $182,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sullivan Way, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,371,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 919.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graphics Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,138,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scotch Rd, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $1,544,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stuyvesant Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $1,128,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitehead Road Ext, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,076,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terminal Circle Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $875,550 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health System Fuld Campus
750 Brunswick Ave
Trenton, NJ
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tastebuds Deli And Convenience LLC
1080 Pennington Rd
Ewing, NJ
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Comcast Of Mercer County, LLC
940 Prospect St
Trenton, NJ
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trenton Fire Department Engine No 9
1464 West State St.
Trenton, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glendale Dr area is Black at 62.4% followed by White at 24.6%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 62.4% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 24.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 16.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 18.1% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Married with Kids, 16.4% Married without Kids, 17.6% Single with Kids, 15.9% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.