Street

Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO 81001

Get Access to Property Information
Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO 81001 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (34)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Glendale Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Glendale Avenue is $4,037. The average property tax on Glendale Avenue is $341/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Glendale Avenue area is $44,626. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glendale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Glendale Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Glendale Avenue is $4,037. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** ********

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$111,722 est.

$352/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1115 N Glendale Ave. This property was built in 2001 on a 0.39 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $352/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ******

***** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.13 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1895

$51,183 est.

$328/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 906 N Glendale Ave. This property was built in 1895 on a 0.13 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $328/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

* ********

***** **********

***** ********

FEATURES

849 sq ft

0.07 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$32,568 est.

$204/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 824 N Glendale Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.07 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $204/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ******

******* *******

***** ********

FEATURES

698 sq ft

0.07 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$25,424 est.

$159/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 822 N Glendale Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.07 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $159/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** *******

***** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

0.58 acre

Built in 1965

2 units

$234,378 est.

$1,685/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 821 N Glendale Ave. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.58 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,685/yr.

Who lives at 821 N Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO 81001

Looking for possible owners and residents of 821 N Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO 81001? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

**** ****

******* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.13 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2000

$43,611 est.

$304/yr taxes

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

* ********

******* ********

****** *********

FEATURES

884 sq ft

0.07 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$34,081 est.

$213/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *****

******* ****

**** ******

FEATURES

780 sq ft

0.13 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$25,631 est.

$169/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

****** *****

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

720 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1905

$27,555 est.

$172/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** *********

*** ********

******* *****

FEATURES

660 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1929

$30,533 est.

$199/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

857 sq ft

0.06 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1907

$43,707 est.

$263/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

********* ******

****** *********

***** ******

FEATURES

748 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$34,169 est.

$218/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *******

******* *******

**** ********

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1902

$30,164 est.

$178/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* ********

******* *****

****** ******

FEATURES

646 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$26,658 est.

$166/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ******

********* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1914

$46,719 est.

$266/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

808 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1914

$38,787 est.

$124/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

FEATURES

852 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

******* *******

******* **********

*** ******

FEATURES

680 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$33,339 est.

$209/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

* *****

********** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

Built in 1921

$110,572 est.

$707/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* *******

***** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

810 sq ft

0.12 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1949

$48,139 est.

$305/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

******* *****

******* ******

FEATURES

817 sq ft

0.05 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$32,237 est.

$204/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

Built in 1979

$17,826 est.

$550/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* *******

**** ****

*** ******

FEATURES

864 sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1902

$49,677 est.

$318/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ********

****** *******

******* *********

FEATURES

660 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1965

$31,683 est.

$98/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.28 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1952

$45,232 est.

$148/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.13 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$56,066 est.

$353/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$30,176 est.

$196/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

*** ******

**** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

828 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$32,950 est.

$214/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ********

****** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

719 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$34,703 est.

$229/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******* ******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.07 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$44,735 est.

$290/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** ****

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$25,411 est.

$162/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

777 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$27,929 est.

$174/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

14.8M sq ft

Average Value

$4,037

Biggest House

1.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

11520 acres

Nearby Streets to Glendale Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 7th St, Pueblo, CO Properties 281 Avg. Value $4,882 Avg. Lot Size 7.1K sq ft
Street Name 20th Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $21,005 Avg. Lot Size 53K sq ft
Street Name Acero Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 265 Avg. Value $8,508 Avg. Lot Size 19.2K sq ft
Street Name 32 1/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 28 Avg. Value $5,024 Avg. Lot Size 17.1K sq ft
Street Name 2nd Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 79 Avg. Value $6,313 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft
Street Name 12th St, Pueblo, CO Properties 441 Avg. Value $5,688 Avg. Lot Size 8.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,448,486 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Canal St, Pueblo, CO Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,177,514 Avg. Lot Size 9.5M sq ft
Street Name United Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $671,729 Avg. Lot Size 596.2K sq ft
Street Name Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $613,398 Avg. Lot Size 268.3K sq ft
Street Name Market Plz, Pueblo, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $453,639 Avg. Lot Size 101.5K sq ft
Street Name Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $414,128 Avg. Lot Size 187.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Glendale Ave in Pueblo, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Glendale Ave in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Glendale Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Parkview Medical Center Inc

400 W 16th Street
Pueblo, CO

1.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Colorado State University Pueblo

2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO

3.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pueblo Memorial (PUB)

Pueblo, CO

8.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7-Eleven Store 20638

804 E 4th St
Pueblo, CO

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Wwc Holding, Co., Inc.

NW 1/4 NW 1/4 Section 33, Township 20 S, Range 64 W
Pueblo, CO

2.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pueblo Fire Department Station 6

1325 E. 4th St.
Pueblo, CO

1.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Glendale Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Glendale Ave area is Hispanic at 55.7% followed by White at 39.8%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 29.9% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 1.4% Black, 55.7% Hispanic, 39.8% White and 2.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 10.6% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 16.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 15.9% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Married with Kids, 20.8% Married without Kids, 13.1% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 42.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search