We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Glenbrooke Drive in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Glenbrooke Drive is $20,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Glenbrooke Drive area is $146,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenbrooke Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Glenbrooke Drive in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Glenbrooke Drive is $20,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Glenbrooke Drive area is $146,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenbrooke Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,800 est.
$20,489/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$3,850 est.
$18,099/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$3,200 est.
$19,117/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$2,350 est.
$20,607/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$3,650 est.
$19,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 22 Glenbrooke Dr, White Plains, NY 10605? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$3,000 est.
$21,445/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$3,400 est.
$20,631/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$3,650 est.
$19,495/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$3,300 est.
$20,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$3,700 est.
$21,530/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$3,900 est.
$20,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$3,700 est.
$18,099/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$3,200 est.
$21,874/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.1K sq ft
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Biltom Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $324,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayne Pl, White Plains, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $15,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $23,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audrey Ln, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $9,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $3,020,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,463,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,807,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,357,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glenbrooke Dr in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Winifred Masterson Burke Rehabilitation Hospital
785 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY
0.9 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
6 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ayu Inc
454 Mamaroneck Ave
White Plains, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Scarsdale Station 1
50 Tompkins Rd
Scarsdale, NY
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glenbrooke Dr area is White at 64.2% followed by Hispanic at 23.8%. In terms of education, 32.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 27.5% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 6.1% Black, 23.8% Hispanic, 64.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Graduate Degree, 27.5% Bachelors Degree, 15.3% Some College, 15.1% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.