We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Glen Dell Avenue in Terre Haute, IN. The average price for real estate on Glen Dell Avenue is $161,400. The average property tax on Glen Dell Avenue is $1,645/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Glen Dell Avenue area is $61,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Dell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Glen Dell Avenue in Terre Haute, IN. The average price for real estate on Glen Dell Avenue is $161,400. The average property tax on Glen Dell Avenue is $1,645/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Glen Dell Avenue area is $61,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Dell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$162,200 est.
$1,628/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$142,500 est.
$1,404/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$132,400 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$192,000 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$236,200 est.
$2,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$181,700 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$172,800 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$147,800 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$148,500 est.
$1,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$117,500 est.
$675/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$141,800 est.
$1,465/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.3K sq ft
Average Value
$161,400
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.49 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 30th Street Ct, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $139,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Rd, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $84,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | N/A | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Adams St, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $82,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 608.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 40th St, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $104,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th St, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $66,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,086,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Honey Creek Pkwy, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $769,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Pl, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $689,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 41 , Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 244 | Avg. Value | $638,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Pkwy, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $605,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $587,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Union Hospital Inc
1606 N Seventh St
Terre Haute, IN
10 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana State University
210 N 7th St
Terre Haute, IN
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Terre Haute International Hulman Field (HUF)
Terre Haute, IN
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Seelyville Petroleum Inc
9681 E US Highway 40
Seelyville, IN
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
7301 East Fort Harrison Road (rose Hulman, In # 304524)
Terre Haute, IN
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Seelyville Volunteer Fire Department
2277 N Main
Seelyville, IN
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glen Dell Ave area is White at 95.6% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 34.6% with Some College. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.6% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.