We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Glen Canyon Drive in Peyton, CO. The average price for real estate on Glen Canyon Drive is $27,601. The average property tax on Glen Canyon Drive is $2,956/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Glen Canyon Drive area is $92,128. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Canyon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Glen Canyon Drive in Peyton, CO. The average price for real estate on Glen Canyon Drive is $27,601. The average property tax on Glen Canyon Drive is $2,956/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Glen Canyon Drive area is $92,128. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Canyon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2011
$429,482 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$387,200 est.
$3,138/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 2011
$419,770 est.
$3,402/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.56 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$380,410 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$347,768 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$328,596 est.
$2,663/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$363,657 est.
$2,947/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$336,679 est.
$2,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.54 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$347,110 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$374,415 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$358,610 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$343,154 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$293,205 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$368,163 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$358,065 est.
$2,902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$364,411 est.
$2,953/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.85 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$384,175 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.77 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$433,422 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$340,000 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$377,850 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2015
$413,000 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$302,475 est.
$2,451/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$368,000 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$361,498 est.
$2,928/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$344,300 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2013
$419,000 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.63 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$317,574 est.
$2,573/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.38 acre
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2013
$364,000 est.
$2,949/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.69 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$345,312 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2014
$390,000 est.
$3,159/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.73 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$462,825 est.
$3,751/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2015
$270,600 est.
$2,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 2015
$358,000 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$365,299 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.5K sq ft
Average Value
$27,601
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.93 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buschborn Rd, Peyton, CO | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $20,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connestoga Ct, Peyton, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $33,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlas Loop, Peyton, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $4,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Peak Ct, Peyton, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnebelle Cir, Peyton, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $21,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caverhill Dr, Peyton, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $18,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meridian Market Vw, Peyton, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $939,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Park Dr, Peyton, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $216,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mclaughlin Rd, Peyton, CO | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $170,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maltese Pt, Peyton, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $87,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Meridian Rd, Peyton, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $85,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bierstadt Hts, Peyton, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $64,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glen Canyon Dr in Peyton, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
National American University Colorado Springs South
1079 Space Center Drive, Suite 140
Colorado Springs, CO
22.8 miles away
AIRPORT
G W Flanders Ranch Strip (CO54)
Falcon, CO
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 36764a
8090 Meridian Road
Peyton, CO
8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Peyton Fire Protection District
18510 Railroad St
Peyton, CO
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Glen Canyon Dr area is White at 77.5% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 39.1% have Some College followed by 23.6% with Bachelors Degree. 39.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 20.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 3.4% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 77.5% White and 4.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 39.1% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.4% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 20.6% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.2% Married with Kids, 39.3% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 14.9% Non-Family.