We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Glen Arden Drive in Lewisberry, PA. The average price for real estate on Glen Arden Drive is $210,022. The average property tax on Glen Arden Drive is $4,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Glen Arden Drive area is $99,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Arden Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Glen Arden Drive in Lewisberry, PA. The average price for real estate on Glen Arden Drive is $210,022. The average property tax on Glen Arden Drive is $4,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Glen Arden Drive area is $99,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glen Arden Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$193,900 est.
$4,034/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.06 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$264,640 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
11.75 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$250,730 est.
$3,329/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$222,430 est.
$4,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.95 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$141,460 est.
$2,943/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 769 Glen Arden Dr, Lewisberry, PA 17339? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$189,780 est.
$3,948/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$210,600 est.
$4,381/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$235,660 est.
$4,902/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$223,190 est.
$4,643/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$238,930 est.
$4,970/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$187,430 est.
$3,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$222,360 est.
$4,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.12 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$254,860 est.
$5,302/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.01 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$141,890 est.
$2,952/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.94 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$263,200 est.
$5,475/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
177.7K sq ft
Average Value
$210,022
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
11.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckhorn Ct, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $380,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Front St, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $127,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $113,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 83K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leo Ct, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $124,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Todd Ct, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $208,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Powder Dr, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $386,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $2,341,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 393.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lowther Rd, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iron Furnace Ct, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $566,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doe Ln, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $517,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turtle Hollow Dr, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $501,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Dr, Lewisberry, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $461,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Glen Arden Dr in Lewisberry, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
13.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lewisberry Convenience LLC
658 Wyndamere Rd
Lewisberry, PA
6.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lewisberry Community Fire Company
105 W Front St
Lewisberry, PA
3.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Glen Arden Dr area is White at 96.1% followed by Hispanic at 1.8%. In terms of education, 36.2% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 43.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.0% Graduate Degree, 22.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 36.2% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 14.8% 60-69, 19.8% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 43.9% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 26.5% Non-Family.