We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Gertrude Street in Kendallville, IN. The average price for real estate on Gertrude Street is $49,581. The average property tax on Gertrude Street is $324/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Gertrude Street area is $57,004. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gertrude Street and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Gertrude Street in Kendallville, IN. The average price for real estate on Gertrude Street is $49,581. The average property tax on Gertrude Street is $324/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Gertrude Street area is $57,004. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gertrude Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$69,200 est.
$1,393/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$61,400 est.
$298/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$73,600 est.
$81/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$40,300 est.
$811/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$46,900 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$58,900 est.
$263/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$56,000 est.
$28/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,400 est.
$696/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$46,800 est.
$194/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$40,800 est.
$241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,400 est.
$190/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$46,300 est.
$6/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$51,900 est.
$222/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$71,600 est.
$332/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$49,600 est.
$102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
2 baths
Built in 2012
$76,600 est.
$10/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$69,000 est.
$522/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,900 est.
$83/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$49,200 est.
$279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$24,500 est.
$141/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$41,800 est.
$841/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$91,700 est.
$322/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,000 est.
$5/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$30,600 est.
$171/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$34,100 est.
$198/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$23,100 est.
$129/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$49,581
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Donaldson Dr, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $120,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Ave, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $136,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $178,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 356.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Kendallville, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $113,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beck Lake Rd, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $121,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harding St, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $106,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marion Dr, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,020,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,318,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sawyer Rd, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $1,004,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Production Rd, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $967,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Blvd, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $694,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, Kendallville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $618,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Parkview Noble Hospital
401 Sawyer Rd
Kendallville, IN
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Ries (76II)
Laotto, IN
17.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ramsey's Express
546 S Main St
Kendallville, IN
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Northeast Indiana Broadcasting, Inc.
Northeast St .25 Mi N Of Hwy 6
Kendallville, IN
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kendallville Fire Department
304 E North St
Kendallville, IN
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gertrude St area is White at 92.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.2%. In terms of education, 40.9% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 13.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 40.9% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 13.9% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.