We found 35 addresses and 46 properties on Geneva Drive in Pleasantville, IA. The average price for real estate on Geneva Drive is $141,489. The average property tax on Geneva Drive is $2,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Geneva Drive area is $69,075. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Geneva Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 46 properties on Geneva Drive in Pleasantville, IA. The average price for real estate on Geneva Drive is $141,489. The average property tax on Geneva Drive is $2,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Geneva Drive area is $69,075. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Geneva Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$236,800 est.
$3,896/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
8 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$169,700 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.67 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$123,970 est.
$1,910/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$121,960 est.
$1,910/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.19 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$202,550 est.
$3,314/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 550 Geneva Dr, Pleasantville, IA 50225? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
18.66 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$103,746 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
40 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$180,194 est.
$2,884/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1910
$35,870 est.
$612/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$282,790 est.
$4,688/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.66 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$165,770 est.
$2,718/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.27 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$172,470 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.82 acres
$39,123 est.
$518/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.12 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$148,670 est.
$2,370/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
7.45 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$215,440 est.
$3,412/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
24.17 acres
3 baths
Built in 1995
$397,960 est.
$6,636/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
2 units
$1,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.46 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$193,730 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
40 acres
1 bath
Built in 2014
3 units
$263,161 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
26.55 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$380,242 est.
$6,426/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.59 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$175,410 est.
$2,792/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2.87 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$131,976 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.87 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$108,350 est.
$1,676/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
21.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$293,650 est.
$5,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
29.16 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$279,930 est.
$4,610/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.83 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$189,280 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$94,480 est.
$1,614/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
20.72 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$172,062 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.04 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$209,500 est.
$3,454/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.94 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$85,260 est.
$1,312/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.31 acres
$10,278 est.
$160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.06 acres
$41,141 est.
$652/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$107,690 est.
$1,670/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$85,440 est.
$1,332/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
29.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$201,645 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
599.6K sq ft
Average Value
$141,489
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
40.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Indiana Dr, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $113,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Erbe St, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $124,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 948.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25th Pl, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $187,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 717.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden St, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $219,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Ln, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $47,800 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Linden Ln, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $162,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Iowa St, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $388,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 266K sq ft |
| Street Name | 24th Pl, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $249,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden Cir, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $239,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden St, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $219,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 65th Ave, Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $199,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway S31 , Pleasantville, IA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $195,762 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Geneva Dr in Pleasantville, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Knoxville Hospital And Clinics
1002 South Lincoln Street
Knoxville, IA
11.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Knoxville Municipal (OXV)
Knoxville, IA
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pleasantville Grocery
103 W Monroe St
Pleasantville, IA
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Geneva Dr area is White at 96.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 38.2% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 38.2% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 17.8% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Married with Kids, 26.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 38.1% Non-Family.