The average building or house on Genesee Street, Baldwinsville area was built in 1954. The average household income in this area is $81.5K and the average property tax is $7.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Genesee St, Baldwinsville, NY is 2.7 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $243.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$170,000 est.
$6,176/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1970
$188,500 est.
$7,928/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$29,800 est.
$1,161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$75,000 est.
$2,621/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1995
$738,900 est.
$29,956/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 E Genesee St, Baldwinsville, NY 13027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$96,200 est.
$4,363/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
Built in 1995
$2,810,500 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$100,000 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$155,600 est.
$6,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1965
$300,000 est.
$12,093/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$104,800 est.
$5,318/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1858
$90,000 est.
$3,411/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$85,000 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1983
$611,600 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$160,000 est.
$7,156/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1877
$160,000 est.
$5,931/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$100,000 est.
$2,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 1965
$800,000 est.
$36,628/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1970
$260,900 est.
$10,621/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.62 acres
Built in 1985
$649,000 est.
$25,685/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1985
$4,027,700 est.
$665/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 1960
$1,092,800 est.
$480/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1965
$475,000 est.
$27,720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1960
$114,000 est.
$4,851/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2005
$730,000 est.
$28,675/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1965
$84,000 est.
$3,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1970
$104,200 est.
$4,469/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1955
$95,000 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1990
$133,000 est.
$5,590/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$69,800 est.
$2,718/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2000
$334,800 est.
$13,523/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.5K sq ft
Average Value
$243,736
Biggest House
5.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.7 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coppernoll Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $157,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 677.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranes Watch Cir, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $368,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boatwatch Dr, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $5,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comstock Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $110,404 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Blvd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $111,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casterbridge Ln, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $185,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belgium Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $2,877,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meigs Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,027,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Entry Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,011,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $985,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willett Pkwy, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $724,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sixty Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $526,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Genesee St in Baldwinsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
20.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Lane (NY31)
Phoenix, NY
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Byrne Dairy # 03-Lysander
2005 W Genesee Rd
Baldwinsville, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Leatherstocking Media Group, Inc.
8456 Smokey Hollow Rd
Baldwinsville, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Warners Fire Dept
6444 Newport Rd
Warners, NY
8.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Genesee St area is White at 92.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 92.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.