We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on General Macarthur Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on General Macarthur Drive is $195,599. The average property tax on General Macarthur Drive is $11,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the General Macarthur Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on General Macarthur Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on General Macarthur Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on General Macarthur Drive is $195,599. The average property tax on General Macarthur Drive is $11,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the General Macarthur Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on General Macarthur Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$285,000 est.
$10,739/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$310,169 est.
$10,376/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$288,136 est.
$10,854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$331,186 est.
$17,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$342,542 est.
$11,567/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 21 General Macarthur Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$343,390 est.
$11,598/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$334,576 est.
$10,857/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$334,407 est.
$11,267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$347,458 est.
$11,747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$348,305 est.
$11,779/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$338,983 est.
$11,436/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$340,508 est.
$11,492/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.63 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$330,508 est.
$12,413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$423,729 est.
$14,553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$325,932 est.
$8,310/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$304,915 est.
$8,885/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.82 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$342,712 est.
$11,573/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.43 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$336,949 est.
$11,361/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$314,237 est.
$9,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$335,593 est.
$9,395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$302,778 est.
$10,104/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.4K sq ft
Average Value
$195,599
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belden Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $189,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $360,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $191,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Hts, Carmel, NY | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $103,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant Trl, Carmel, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $210,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkins Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $69,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on General Macarthur Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
20.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hannaford Supermarket 325
1936 Route 6
Carmel, NY
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Brewster Volunteer Fire Department
501 N Main St
Brewster, NY
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the General Macarthur Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.