We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Gebhard Lane in Alden, NY. The average price for real estate on Gebhard Lane is $171,971. The average property tax on Gebhard Lane is $4,101/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Gebhard Lane area is $74,198. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gebhard Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Gebhard Lane in Alden, NY. The average price for real estate on Gebhard Lane is $171,971. The average property tax on Gebhard Lane is $4,101/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Gebhard Lane area is $74,198. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gebhard Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.77 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$225,000 est.
$5,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$188,000 est.
$4,481/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$175,000 est.
$3,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$168,000 est.
$3,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$159,600 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 11600 Gebhard Ln, Alden, NY 14004? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$152,000 est.
$3,618/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$187,500 est.
$4,297/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$159,600 est.
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$171,000 est.
$4,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$157,700 est.
$2,923/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$166,300 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$160,000 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,500 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$161,500 est.
$4,380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$169,100 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$160,000 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$199,500 est.
$4,851/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$210,000 est.
$5,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$170,000 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$175,800 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$159,600 est.
$3,209/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$166,300 est.
$3,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$158,700 est.
$3,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$149,000 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$152,000 est.
$3,618/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$199,500 est.
$4,851/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
8.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$185,000 est.
$4,990/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$168,000 est.
$4,033/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42K sq ft
Average Value
$171,971
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baxter Ave, Alden, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $132,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mechanic St, Alden, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $130,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $151,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 395.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lesswing Rd, Alden, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $211,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodside Ct, Alden, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $187,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Rd, Alden, NY | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $192,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 777K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wende Rd, Alden, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $2,590,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walden Ave, Alden, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $2,097,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 424.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park St, Alden, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,453,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Tree Ln, Alden, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $305,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Alden, NY | Properties | 257 | Avg. Value | $290,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lavender Ln, Alden, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $267,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gebhard Ln in Alden, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
21.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
23.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Buffalo Airfield (9G0)
Buffalo, NY
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops 261
12775 Broadway St
Alden, NY
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
1450 Sandridge Rd.
Alden, NY
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Town Line Fire Department
6507 Broadway St
Lancaster, NY
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gebhard Ln area is White at 87.1% followed by Black at 8.3%. In terms of education, 38.5% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 8.3% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 87.1% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 38.5% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 38.7% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.7% Non-Family.