We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Gaston Avenue in Glenwood, IA. The average price for real estate on Gaston Avenue is $178,738. The average property tax on Gaston Avenue is $2,602/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Gaston Avenue area is $77,463. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gaston Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Gaston Avenue in Glenwood, IA. The average price for real estate on Gaston Avenue is $178,738. The average property tax on Gaston Avenue is $2,602/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Gaston Avenue area is $77,463. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gaston Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.64 acres
3 beds
Built in 1982
$304,173 est.
$3,804/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.96 acres
4 beds
Built in 1873
$135,036 est.
$2,096/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 beds
Built in 1900
$164,314 est.
$2,390/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
3 beds
Built in 1903
$146,403 est.
$2,142/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.83 acres
5 beds
Built in 1900
$118,718 est.
$1,672/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 27613 Gaston Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
2 beds
Built in 1926
$94,803 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
3 beds
Built in 1967
$126,106 est.
$1,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.45 acres
3 beds
Built in 1930
$144,520 est.
$2,048/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
4 beds
Built in 1996
$234,041 est.
$3,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.59 acres
4 beds
Built in 1900
$169,791 est.
$2,474/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.15 acres
3 beds
Built in 2000
$260,156 est.
$3,860/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.53 acres
3 beds
Built in 1916
$275,878 est.
$4,096/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.68 acres
3 beds
Built in 1920
$143,274 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
4 beds
Built in 1994
$230,812 est.
$3,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.26 acres
4 beds
Built in 1902
$106,711 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.46 acres
3 beds
Built in 1990
$71,570 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6 acres
3 beds
Built in 2002
$204,745 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds
Built in 1916
$124,863 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.28 acres
4 beds
Built in 1900
$151,713 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
4 beds
Built in 1995
$133,618 est.
$2,022/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.92 acres
2 beds
Built in 1930
$160,548 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds
Built in 1991
$28,095 est.
$436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.55 acres
3 beds
Built in 1977
$259,107 est.
$3,836/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.42 acres
4 beds
Built in 1984
$226,874 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.53 acres
3 beds
Built in 2002
$303,817 est.
$4,578/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5 acres
2 beds
Built in 1977
$153,647 est.
$2,250/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
4 beds
Built in 1982
$192,839 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.53 acres
6 beds
Built in 1979
$205,189 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 1992
$196,457 est.
$3,046/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.55 acres
3 beds
Built in 1982
$223,874 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.89 acres
5 beds
Built in 1983
$219,166 est.
$3,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.53 acres
3 beds
Built in 1978
$150,927 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.57 acres
4 beds
Built in 1977
$236,598 est.
$3,536/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
211.2K sq ft
Average Value
$178,738
Largest Lot
30.92 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 9th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $126,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coral Ln, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $306,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forrester Ln, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $280,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 230th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $249,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Ave, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $157,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chamois Cir, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $433,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grande View Ave, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $398,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 228th Ln, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $351,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 229th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $339,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ebaugh St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ave, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $333,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gaston Ave in Glenwood, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Bellevue University
1000 Galvin Rd S
Bellevue, NE
25 miles away
AIRPORT
Council Bluffs Municipal (CBF)
Council Bluffs, IA
23.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lone Star Meadow
25977 Grace Cir
Glenwood, IA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Malvern Vfd
309 Main St
Malvern, IA
9.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gaston Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 31.7% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.7% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 17.5% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 25.7% Non-Family.