We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Garrett Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Garrett Avenue is $23,763. The average property tax on Garrett Avenue is $4,702/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Garrett Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Garrett Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Garrett Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Garrett Avenue is $23,763. The average property tax on Garrett Avenue is $4,702/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Garrett Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Garrett Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$5,945/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$4,074/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$5,548/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$6,211/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6425 Garrett Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$3,488/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$2,616/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$5,469/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.11 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$3,963/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$6,185/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$6,216/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$4,368/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$6,373/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$3,567/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$3,092/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.77 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$4,201/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$4,597/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$5,073/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$8,307/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$3,963/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.42 acres
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1934
$7,847/yr taxes
1 story
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$2,673/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,933/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$6,183/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$4,994/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.6K sq ft
Average Value
$23,763
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arcadia Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $16,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bache Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $52,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $17,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Lake Run, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $22,887 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Birch Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $22,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Garrett Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lower Bucks Hospital
501 Bath Road
Bristol, PA
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Goat Hill (NJ79)
Lambertville, NJ
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lucky7 Deli Fried Chicken 1
3900 New Falls Rd
Bristol, PA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
2200 Bristol Road (1bu8134a)
Bensalem, PA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
William Penn Fire Company
123 Main St
Hulmeville, PA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Garrett Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.