The average building or house on Garfield Avenue, Glenside area was built in 1953. The average household income in this area is $111K and the average property tax is $4.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Garfield Ave, Glenside, PA is 0.41 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $113.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$4,261/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$4,328/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$3,920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$3,867/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$4,617/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 549 Garfield Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,268/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,490/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$4,358/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$4,459/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,747/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$3,734/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,789/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$4,433/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$4,269/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$4,919/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$4,256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$4,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,799/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$4,955/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7K sq ft
Average Value
$113,384
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chelsea Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $115,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atwood Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $176,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $123,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $151,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fern Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $130,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abington Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $151,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Garfield Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
4.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Doylestown (DYL)
Doylestown, PA
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc
2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Montgomery, Pa
.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Garfield Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.