We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Gannon Way in Rosemount, MN. The average price for real estate on Gannon Way is $201,116. The average property tax on Gannon Way is $2,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Gannon Way area is $98,070. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gannon Way and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Gannon Way in Rosemount, MN. The average price for real estate on Gannon Way is $201,116. The average property tax on Gannon Way is $2,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Gannon Way area is $98,070. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gannon Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$247,500 est.
$3,183/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$233,700 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$206,300 est.
$3,221/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$244,100 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$198,700 est.
$2,550/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 17165 Gannon Way W, Rosemount, MN 55068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$238,200 est.
$3,063/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$236,600 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$217,000 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$213,500 est.
$2,418/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$224,500 est.
$2,561/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$198,300 est.
$2,545/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$225,500 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$253,600 est.
$3,262/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$243,600 est.
$3,133/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$243,900 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$250,100 est.
$2,892/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$223,800 est.
$2,876/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$203,400 est.
$2,612/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$237,600 est.
$2,730/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$221,400 est.
$2,845/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$190,000 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$197,600 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$213,100 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$234,200 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$215,100 est.
$2,763/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$225,900 est.
$2,579/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$243,600 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$207,900 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$219,600 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
985 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$215,400 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$223,700 est.
$2,875/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$211,000 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
993 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1982
$191,700 est.
$2,460/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$187,000 est.
$2,399/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$191,800 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$217,400 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$176,500 est.
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$221,300 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$183,500 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$198,700 est.
$2,550/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$230,500 est.
$2,638/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$203,000 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$207,800 est.
$2,669/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$196,800 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$214,900 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$217,000 est.
$2,463/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$224,700 est.
$2,563/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1983
$240,200 est.
$2,764/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$222,900 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$213,900 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.2K sq ft
Average Value
$201,116
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Audobon Way, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $325,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adelaide Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $309,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | 158th St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $372,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 647.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Akron Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $402,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 885.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aulden Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $24,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $177,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 142nd St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,994,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court House Blvd, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,888,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Biscayne Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $956,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 393.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Ln, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $854,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Bend Trl, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $851,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $837,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gannon Way in Rosemount, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Adler Graduate School
1550 East 78th Street
Richfield, MN
18.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Airlake (LVN)
Minneapolis, MN
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Superamerica 4337
16161 Cedar Ave
Lakeville, MN
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
North Of Lakeville, Dakota County, Minnesota
Lakeville, MN
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Apple Valley Fire Department Station 1
15000 Hayes Rd.
Apple Valley, MN
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gannon Way area is White at 82.3% followed by Asian at 5.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.2% with Bachelors Degree. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Asian, 4.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 82.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 30.2% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 19.2% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.5% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 23.5% Non-Family.