We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Gander Lane in Washoe Valley, NV. The average price for real estate on Gander Lane is $54,265. The average property tax on Gander Lane is $1,658/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Gander Lane area is $139,587. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gander Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Gander Lane in Washoe Valley, NV. The average price for real estate on Gander Lane is $54,265. The average property tax on Gander Lane is $1,658/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Gander Lane area is $139,587. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gander Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
$500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$207,230 est.
$2,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$159,292 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$139,984 est.
$1,359/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$175,481 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$162,117 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$127,768 est.
$1,119/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$179,048 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$123,334 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$127,086 est.
$1,237/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,741 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$211,845 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$157,078 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$219,140 est.
$2,286/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
48.2K sq ft
Average Value
$54,265
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryan Canyon Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $333,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Freckles Ct, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $93,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cavataio Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eunice Way, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $65,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunbar Dr, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $54,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear St, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $59,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sheldon Pl, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $409,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryan Canyon Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $333,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Canyon Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $293,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | San Antonio Ranch Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $276,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Will Sauer Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $264,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franktown Rd, Washoe Valley, NV | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $241,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 913.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Tahoe Regional Medical Center
1600 Medical Parkway
Carson City, NV
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
11.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Bailey Ranch (NV13)
Carson City, NV
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 14626
105 Jackdaw Ln
Washoe Valley, NV
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
340 Mcclellan Peak Road
Reno, NV
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Gander Ln area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.5% have Some College followed by 26.3% with Bachelors Degree. 48.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 24.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 26.3% Bachelors Degree, 41.5% Some College, 18.6% High School, and 3.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 20.6% 60-69, 24.0% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 7.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 48.9% Married without Kids, 0.6% Single with Kids, 11.0% Single without Kids, and 20.0% Non-Family.