We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Gainsway West Drive in Henderson, NV. The average price for real estate on Gainsway West Drive is $78,666. The average property tax on Gainsway West Drive is $2,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Gainsway West Drive area is $87,433. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gainsway West Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Gainsway West Drive in Henderson, NV. The average price for real estate on Gainsway West Drive is $78,666. The average property tax on Gainsway West Drive is $2,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Gainsway West Drive area is $87,433. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gainsway West Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$191,754 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$262,511 est.
$2,664/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$198,720 est.
$2,017/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$219,571 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$273,157 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$208,880 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$190,706 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$227,146 est.
$2,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$242,374 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$232,791 est.
$2,362/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$78,666
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abracadabra Ave, Henderson, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $86,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ridge Pl, Henderson, NV | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $55,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Al Castello Ct, Henderson, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $172,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ackerman Ln, Henderson, NV | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $80,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbeyfield Rose Dr, Henderson, NV | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $56,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Meadows Ave, Henderson, NV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $109,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Richard Bunker Ave, Henderson, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $22,090,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Las Vegas Blvd, Henderson, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,613,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Los Coches Cir, Henderson, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,469,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Las Vegas Pkwy, Henderson, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,083,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paseo Verde Pkwy, Henderson, NV | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $4,613,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Siena Heights Dr, Henderson, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,336,894 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Rose Dominican Hospitals Siena Campus
3001 St Rose Parkway
Henderson, NV
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Nevada Las Vegas
4505 S Maryland Pky
Las Vegas, NV
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Voc Tech (NV26)
Henderson, NV
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Vons 2511
2667 Windmill Pkwy
Henderson, NV
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
8925 S. Eastern Ave.
Las Vegas, NV
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Henderson Fire Department Station 95
2300 Pebble Rd
Henderson, NV
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gainsway West Dr area is White at 65.3% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 25.4% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Asian, 5.2% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 65.3% White and 4.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.9% Graduate Degree, 19.5% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 25.4% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 36.0% Non-Family.