We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Fulton Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Fulton Avenue is $27,244. The average property tax on Fulton Avenue is $5,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Fulton Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fulton Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Fulton Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Fulton Avenue is $27,244. The average property tax on Fulton Avenue is $5,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Fulton Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fulton Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$222/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.54 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$2,695/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$3,949/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$4,669/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
837 sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,947/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6356 Fulton Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$5,303/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.61 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$3,171/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$5,628/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$5,945/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$6,515/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$5,984/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$6,595/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$7,348/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$5,945/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$6,832/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,078/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$7,039/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$6,571/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$6,587/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$5,509/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$5,667/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,433/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$6,729/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$5,897/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,435/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Average Value
$27,244
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedlington Pl, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $19,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $24,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $21,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnswallow Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $28,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $22,754 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Lake Run, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $22,887 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fulton Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lower Bucks Hospital
501 Bath Road
Bristol, PA
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
23.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lucky7 Deli Fried Chicken 1
3900 New Falls Rd
Bristol, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Licom Communications
2450 Durham Road
Bristol, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Newportville Fire Co
2425 New Falls Rd
Levittown, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fulton Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.