The average building or house on Fruitwood Drive, Bethel Park area was built in 1974. The average household income in this area is $86.3K and the average property tax is $4.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Fruitwood Dr, Bethel Park, PA is 0.87 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $147.8K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$166,000 est.
$5,003/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$151,800 est.
$4,033/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$135,900 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$176,800 est.
$4,786/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$123,700 est.
$3,186/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 351 Fruitwood Dr, Bethel Park, PA 15102? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$152,200 est.
$4,045/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$187,000 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$195,400 est.
$5,347/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$140,600 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$150,100 est.
$3,981/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$190,400 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$152,200 est.
$4,045/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$180,800 est.
$4,907/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$130,700 est.
$3,397/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$185,700 est.
$5,054/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$130,800 est.
$3,400/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$190,500 est.
$5,199/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$178,700 est.
$4,843/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$137,900 est.
$3,614/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$179,500 est.
$4,868/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$131,600 est.
$3,424/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$190,800 est.
$5,208/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$143,500 est.
$3,783/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$200,000 est.
$5,485/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Average Value
$147,820
Largest Lot
0.87 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anna St, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $123,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookfield Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $289,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copsewood Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $139,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baptist Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $971,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berrington Ct, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $131,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oxford Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $11,283,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 329K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baptist Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $971,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodlet Ln, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $735,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Murray Ave, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $670,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brushrun Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $600,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 333K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Farms Pl, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $420,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fruitwood Dr in Bethel Park, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Clair Memorial Hospital
1000 Bower Hill Road
Pittsburgh, PA
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Market District Express 5104
2840 Washington Rd
Mcmurray, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cti Towers Assets I, LLC
6233 Brush Run Road
Bethel Park, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 3
1100 Clifton Road
Bethel Park, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fruitwood Dr area is White at 94.3% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.5% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 31.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.3% Some College, 26.5% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 4.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 31.4% Non-Family.