We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Frontier Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Frontier Avenue is $93,073. The average property tax on Frontier Avenue is $2,076/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Frontier Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Frontier Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Frontier Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Frontier Avenue is $93,073. The average property tax on Frontier Avenue is $2,076/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Frontier Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Frontier Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$105,747 est.
$2,885/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$136,322 est.
$1,906/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$95,632 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$106,782 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$102,184 est.
$2,232/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 388 Frontier Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$91,839 est.
$959/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$101,034 est.
$2,200/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$90,690 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$83,793 est.
$382/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$114,828 est.
$3,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$67,126 est.
$246/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$117,126 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$101,149 est.
$162/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$105,632 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$88,046 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$107,931 est.
$641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$111,379 est.
$1,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$107,356 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$68,851 est.
$499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$124,138 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$91,839 est.
$1,945/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$96,897 est.
$2,692/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$136,667 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$179,310 est.
$4,981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$149,310 est.
$4,148/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.9K sq ft
Average Value
$93,073
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 11th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $84,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daigler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $145,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celena Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $500 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $104,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Frontier Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gourmet Selection Foods LLC
10 Ward Rd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
7346 Liberty Drive
Niagara Falls, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Frontier Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.