We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Franklin Street in Penfield, IL. The average price for real estate on Franklin Street is $18,784. The average property tax on Franklin Street is $960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Franklin Street area is $74,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Franklin Street and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Franklin Street in Penfield, IL. The average price for real estate on Franklin Street is $18,784. The average property tax on Franklin Street is $960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Franklin Street area is $74,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Franklin Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1917
$66,750 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1950
$62,700 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1978
$85,620 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1964
$51,420 est.
$853/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$37,500 est.
$957/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1895
$63,960 est.
$1,173/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$63,180 est.
$1,153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1895
$44,340 est.
$672/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1950
$70,260 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$23,100 est.
$131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1907
$51,060 est.
$844/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$18,784
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $24,146 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Main St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $18,656 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | East St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $18,305 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Busey St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,055 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $24,146 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Main St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $18,656 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | East St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $18,305 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Busey St, Penfield, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,055 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
AIRPORT
Hasselbring (52IL)
Paxton, IL
15.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
1581 US Route 136
Penfield, IL
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Franklin St area is White at 91.6% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 42.6% have Some College followed by 38.6% with High School. 36.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.8% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 91.6% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 42.6% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 20.4% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 6.4% 30-39, 19.3% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.6% Married with Kids, 36.8% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 12.3% Single without Kids, and 24.0% Non-Family.