The average building or house on Francis Avenue Court, Terre Haute area was built in 1986. The average household income in this area is $43.3K and the average property tax is $1.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Francis Avenue Ct, Terre Haute, IN is 2.4 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $101.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$90,000 est.
$900/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$92,800 est.
$928/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$92,400 est.
$628/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$92,400 est.
$628/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$92,700 est.
$927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$73,300 est.
$1,466/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$72,100 est.
$681/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$72,100 est.
$234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$73,300 est.
$246/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$84,600 est.
$846/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$84,600 est.
$842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$84,600 est.
$404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$84,600 est.
$846/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4 acres
Built in 1991
$1,922,100 est.
$38,442/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.5K sq ft
Average Value
$101,889
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.4 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 10th 1/2 St, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $47,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 28th St, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 158 | Avg. Value | $49,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $150,635 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th 1/2 Ct, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $136,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 148 | Avg. Value | $46,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Ryan Pl, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $360,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,086,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Honey Creek Pkwy, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $769,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Pl, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $689,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 41 , Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 244 | Avg. Value | $638,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Pkwy, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $605,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $587,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Union Hospital Inc
1606 N Seventh St
Terre Haute, IN
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana State University
210 N 7th St
Terre Haute, IN
4.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Terre Haute International Hulman Field (HUF)
Terre Haute, IN
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 2255
1280 Lafayette Ave
Terre Haute, IN
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
3610 N 13th St
Terre Haute, IN
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Terre Haute Fire Department Station 11
2601 Maple Ave.
Terre Haute, IN
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Francis Avenue Ct area is White at 89.8% followed by Black at 4.6%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 32% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 4.6% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 89.8% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 18.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 15.9% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 26.0% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 40.6% Non-Family.