We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Francine Drive in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on Francine Drive is $61,451. The average property tax on Francine Drive is $1,808/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Francine Drive area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Francine Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Francine Drive in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on Francine Drive is $61,451. The average property tax on Francine Drive is $1,808/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Francine Drive area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Francine Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1955
$77,450 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1954
$49,600 est.
$1,399/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$17,370 est.
$507/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1954
$46,520 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$68,340 est.
$2,034/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1963
$57,760 est.
$1,545/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1955
$54,900 est.
$1,618/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$75,470 est.
$2,159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$55,360 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$49,250 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$88,260 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$27,710 est.
$759/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1954
$59,760 est.
$1,747/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$64,790 est.
$1,886/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$34,640 est.
$1,031/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$89,020 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$47,550 est.
$1,405/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$63,860 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1961
$110,740 est.
$3,208/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$90,770 est.
$2,796/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$61,451
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 324 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $75,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 317 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $61,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 335 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $71,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 309 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $53,869 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 325 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $70,819 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandon St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $47,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bushdale Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $464,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $307,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brazos Ave, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $275,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allday St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $214,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 543.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cady Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $199,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyles Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $193,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Texas Hospital
806 N Crockett
Cameron, TX
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Apache Pass (4XA4)
Rockdale, TX
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brookshire Brothers #19 0019
725 W Cameron Ave
Rockdale, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers Acquisition LLC
Corner Of Ferguson Ave. & Texas St.
Rockdale, TX
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Francine Dr area is White at 63.5% followed by Hispanic at 28.6%. In terms of education, 40.3% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 6.0% Black, 28.6% Hispanic, 63.5% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 40.3% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 12.6% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.