We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Foxwood Drive in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Foxwood Drive is $320,607. The average property tax on Foxwood Drive is $7,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Foxwood Drive area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Foxwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Foxwood Drive in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Foxwood Drive is $320,607. The average property tax on Foxwood Drive is $7,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Foxwood Drive area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Foxwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$357,000 est.
$8,125/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$343,900 est.
$7,811/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.07 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$340,000 est.
$7,718/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$437,800 est.
$10,062/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 118 Foxwood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$371,900 est.
$8,482/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$302,300 est.
$6,814/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$338,300 est.
$7,677/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$399,900 est.
$9,154/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$354,500 est.
$8,065/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$391,700 est.
$8,957/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$375,600 est.
$8,571/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$282,700 est.
$6,345/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$293,900 est.
$6,613/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.62 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$424,400 est.
$10,172/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$369,000 est.
$8,413/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$422,000 est.
$9,683/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$321,300 est.
$7,701/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$369,600 est.
$8,427/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$311,200 est.
$7,028/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$377,700 est.
$8,621/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$276,100 est.
$6,186/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$345,000 est.
$7,838/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$1,000 est.
$24/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$195,200 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$305,000 est.
$6,879/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.2K sq ft
Average Value
$320,607
Largest Lot
4.96 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belmere Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $183,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadmore Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $213,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baur Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $186,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,783,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $277,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandt School Rd, Wexford, PA | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $348,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stonewood Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,719,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,102,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace Road Ext, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,925,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Centre Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,700,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $1,849,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,783,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Foxwood Dr in Wexford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Passavant
9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
20.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lenzner Farm (7PS7)
Sewickley, PA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Whole Foods 10377
10576 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
121 Pine Meadow Rd
Wexford, PA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Town Of Mccandless Fire And Rescue Service
9955 Grubbs Rd
Wexford, PA
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Foxwood Dr area is White at 86.0% followed by Asian at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 2.7% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.4% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.0% Some College, 11.5% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 6.9% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.