We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Foxfire Trail in Vandalia, OH. The average price for real estate on Foxfire Trail is $87,358. The average property tax on Foxfire Trail is $6,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Foxfire Trail area is $69,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Foxfire Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Foxfire Trail in Vandalia, OH. The average price for real estate on Foxfire Trail is $87,358. The average property tax on Foxfire Trail is $6,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Foxfire Trail area is $69,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Foxfire Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$276,220 est.
$6,850/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
687 sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$288,860 est.
$7,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$311,600 est.
$7,703/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$313,810 est.
$7,758/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$286,600 est.
$7,085/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$268,740 est.
$6,017/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$371,910 est.
$8,598/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$306,540 est.
$7,578/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$299,070 est.
$7,421/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$201,200 est.
$5,002/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$224,000 est.
$5,565/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$365,450 est.
$9,035/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$350,330 est.
$8,661/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$359,260 est.
$9,124/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$254,000 est.
$5,662/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$288,870 est.
$7,141/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$255,620 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$293,720 est.
$6,665/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$346,330 est.
$8,584/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$300,950 est.
$6,822/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.8K sq ft
Average Value
$87,358
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.97 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashworth Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $70,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestgrove Ave, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $38,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brindlestone Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $53,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blucher Ct, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $35,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farrell Rd, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $65,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 49K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Brooke Ct, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $39,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northwoods Blvd, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,056,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $577,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elva Ct, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $540,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $445,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scholz Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $372,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falls Creek Dr, Vandalia, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $244,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 177K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital
2222 Philadelphia Drive
Dayton, OH
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Air Force Institute of Technology Graduate School of Engineering and Management
2950 Hobson Way
Wright-Patterson Afb, OH
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
James M Cox Dayton International (DAY)
Dayton, OH
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
United Dairy Farmers 218
8733 N Dixie Dr
Dayton, OH
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
9121 N Dixie Dr
Dayton, OH
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Butler Township Fire Department
3780 Little York Rd
Dayton, OH
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Foxfire Trl area is White at 90.4% followed by Other at 3.8%. In terms of education, 37.4% have Some College followed by 30.9% with High School. 33.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 3.6% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 37.4% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 33.0% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 33.8% Non-Family.