We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Fowler Avenue in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Fowler Avenue is $173,198. The average property tax on Fowler Avenue is $12,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Fowler Avenue area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fowler Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Fowler Avenue in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Fowler Avenue is $173,198. The average property tax on Fowler Avenue is $12,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Fowler Avenue area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fowler Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$150,000 est.
$4,265/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$265,593 est.
$8,214/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$292,542 est.
$11,845/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1875
$466,102 est.
$21,885/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$258,983 est.
$10,930/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 35 Fowler Ave, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1975
$625,254 est.
$29,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1992
$363,559 est.
$17,185/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$237,288 est.
$8,981/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1955
$416,780 est.
$18,871/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$290,339 est.
$12,773/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1888
$280,000 est.
$11,769/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$257,119 est.
$10,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$228,814 est.
$8,480/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1955
$102,881 est.
$3,947/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$239,322 est.
$9,797/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$155,000 est.
$6,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1985
$391,864 est.
$18,297/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$172,373 est.
$6,983/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1985
$261,356 est.
$12,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$41,525 est.
$1,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1985
$374,576 est.
$15,907/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$271,695 est.
$9,747/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$267,797 est.
$9,601/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1930
$711,864 est.
$28,789/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1985
$318,305 est.
$14,413/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$240,847 est.
$8,455/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1988
$244,237 est.
$11,367/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.5K sq ft
Average Value
$173,198
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Croton Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $177,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkins Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $69,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Causeway Park, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $116,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $360,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clubhouse Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $187,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $276,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fowler Ave in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite 235
184 Route 52
Carmel, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fowler Ave area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.