Street

Forest View Dr, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

Get Access to Property Information
Forest View Dr, Shermans Dale, PA 17090 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (15)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Forest View Drive in Shermans Dale, PA. The average price for real estate on Forest View Drive is $189,780. The average property tax on Forest View Drive is $2,865/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Forest View Drive area is $67,255. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Forest View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Forest View Drive in Shermans Dale, PA. The average price for real estate on Forest View Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

******* *********

******** *****

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 1988

$165,300 est.

$2,495/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 141 Forest View Dr. This property was built in 1988 on a 1.03 acres lot in Cumberland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,495/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.93 acre

Built in 1989

$153,300 est.

$2,314/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 140 Forest View Dr. This property was built in 1989 on a 0.93 acre lot in Cumberland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,314/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *******

******* *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.99 acre

Built in 1989

$171,800 est.

$2,593/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 131 Forest View Dr. This property was built in 1989 on a 0.99 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,593/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

******* ********

***** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

0.98 acre

Built in 1989

$148,200 est.

$2,237/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 130 Forest View Dr. This property was built in 1989 on a 0.98 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,237/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

********* ****

****** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.02 acres

Built in 1988

$203,700 est.

$3,075/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 120 Forest View Dr. This property was built in 1988 on a 1.02 acres lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,075/yr.

Who lives at 120 Forest View Dr, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

Looking for possible owners and residents of 120 Forest View Dr, Shermans Dale, PA 17090? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

*** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.09 acres

Built in 1990

$196,500 est.

$2,966/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ********

***** ***

****** ********

FEATURES

1.01 acres

Built in 1987

$147,800 est.

$2,231/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1985

$118,600 est.

$1,790/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

******* ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.54 acres

Built in 2005

$247,400 est.

$3,734/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

1.67 acres

Built in 1983

$158,100 est.

$2,386/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.4 acres

Built in 1970

$287,700 est.

$4,342/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

******* ********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.32 acres

Built in 1979

$172,700 est.

$2,607/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

******* *****

***** ******

****** **********

FEATURES

3.93 acres

Built in 1986

$225,500 est.

$3,404/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

3.37 acres

Built in 1988

$230,800 est.

$3,484/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

*** ********

**** *******

****** ********

FEATURES

2.26 acres

Built in 1980

$219,300 est.

$3,310/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

71.3K sq ft

Average Value

$189,780

Largest Lot

3.93 acres

Nearby Streets to Forest View Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Barrick Hill Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $154,244 Avg. Lot Size 264.5K sq ft
Street Name Richwine Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $203,866 Avg. Lot Size 85K sq ft
Street Name Mountainview Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 93 Avg. Value $166,210 Avg. Lot Size 484.1K sq ft
Street Name Bentzel Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $196,164 Avg. Lot Size 332.1K sq ft
Street Name Rambo Hill Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 53 Avg. Value $179,818 Avg. Lot Size 228K sq ft
Street Name Sandy Hollow Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $173,251 Avg. Lot Size 456.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Turtle Ridge Rd, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $320,292 Avg. Lot Size 434.1K sq ft
Street Name Bella Terra Dr, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $316,825 Avg. Lot Size 79.5K sq ft
Street Name Stoner Dr, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $289,633 Avg. Lot Size 86.7K sq ft
Street Name Victory Ln, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $278,185 Avg. Lot Size 536.3K sq ft
Street Name Sled Dr, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $274,409 Avg. Lot Size 171.5K sq ft
Street Name Sherby Ln, Shermans Dale, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $218,180 Avg. Lot Size 66.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Forest View Dr in Shermans Dale, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Forest View Dr in Shermans Dale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Forest View Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Carlisle Regional Medical Center

361 Alexander Spring Road
Carlisle, PA

22.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University

150 South College St
Carlisle, PA

20.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Fox Field (34PN)

Newport, PA

13 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Fersters Meat Mkt

45 W Main St
New Bloomfield, PA

5.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Global Tower, LLC

6368 Spring Road
Sherman's Dale, PA

3.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Forest View Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Forest View Dr area is White at 94.4% followed by Black at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 34.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.1% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 94.4% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 9.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 19.4% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search