We found 30 addresses and 39 properties on Fm 985 in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 985 is $83,620. The average property tax on Fm 985 is $1,566/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Fm 985 area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 985 and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 39 properties on Fm 985 in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 985 is $83,620. The average property tax on Fm 985 is $1,566/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Fm 985 area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 985 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
128.25 acres
1 bath
Built in 1910
$215,300 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 2003
2 units
$61,550 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$25,860 est.
$501/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
75.4 acres
Built in 1979
$355,890 est.
$4,243/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$28,640 est.
$548/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
22.27 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$163,310 est.
$2,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5 acres
Built in 1940
$56,450 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$106,530 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
9.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$274,545 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
698 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$24,170 est.
$472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$95,720 est.
$1,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
15.02 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$255,820 est.
$3,499/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$221,050 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
11.72 acres
Built in 1984
2 units
$84,730 est.
$1,866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
19.04 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$147,740 est.
$868/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.93 acres
Built in 1990
$83,340 est.
$1,690/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.99 acres
Built in 1998
$79,930 est.
$1,613/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
10.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$282,230 est.
$4,852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
29.81 acres
Built in 1994
$127,990 est.
$600/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$78,930 est.
$1,494/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1986
$35,000 est.
$696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
384 sq ft
2 acres
Built in 2005
$31,260 est.
$601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$40,400 est.
$770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$191,740 est.
$3,343/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.57 acres
1 bath
Built in 1984
$74,490 est.
$1,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$114,000 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
7.35 acres
Built in 1979
$45,930 est.
$893/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$239,550 est.
$4,170/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.37 acres
2 baths
Built in 1970
$111,990 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14 acres
$70,940 est.
$76/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
566.5K sq ft
Average Value
$83,620
Biggest House
5.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
128.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burl Moore Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $97,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $1,226,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekwood Ct, Ennis, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $186,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent View Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $234,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $151,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagles View Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $229,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | National Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,625,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 641.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudd Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,198,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $1,226,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knighthurst St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,101,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 297K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jack Mckay Blvd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $963,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lampasas St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $830,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ennis Regional Medical Center
2201 West Lampasas Street
Ennis, TX
12.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
22.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Haven Field (TE72)
Waxahachie, TX
20 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 985 area is White at 52.4% followed by Hispanic at 36.9%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Some College followed by 30.4% with High School. 30.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 8.2% Black, 36.9% Hispanic, 52.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.3% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 25.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 10.7% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.2% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.