We found 45 addresses and 60 properties on Fm 984 in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 984 is $91,447. The average property tax on Fm 984 is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Fm 984 area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 984 and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 60 properties on Fm 984 in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 984 is $91,447. The average property tax on Fm 984 is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Fm 984 area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 984 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
32.29 acres
$108,490 est.
$56/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$1,650 est.
$33/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.04 acres
Built in 1910
$88,310 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1920
$26,350 est.
$499/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$199,880 est.
$3,436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
9.28 acres
Built in 1971
$75,720 est.
$1,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1984
$49,430 est.
$786/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
9.38 acres
Built in 1984
$70,060 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2008
$86,490 est.
$1,467/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.46 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$82,470 est.
$1,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1920
$30,580 est.
$570/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.64 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$127,950 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
370.28 acres
Built in 1920
$514,460 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
95.12 acres
Built in 1987
$284,430 est.
$2,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
184.21 acres
1 bath
Built in 1950
$466,690 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$104,130 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.93 acres
1 bath
Built in 1920
4 units
$67,900 est.
$240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$293,010 est.
$5,036/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.7 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$164,270 est.
$2,733/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.89 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$71,440 est.
$2,715/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.39 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$158,050 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.85 acres
Built in 1940
$57,570 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.99 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$121,850 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$200,000 est.
$3,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$33,540 est.
$659/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
Built in 1980
$1,540 est.
$30/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
87.3 acres
Built in 1945
$171,220 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
77.8 acres
1 bath
Built in 1920
$267,430 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
137 acres
$336,480 est.
$530/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1945
$74,550 est.
$1,444/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
15 acres
Built in 1995
$105,890 est.
$1,705/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
$65,370 est.
$1,277/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
15 acres
Built in 2003
$211,110 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$2,910 est.
$55/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1979
$66,000 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
54.18 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$189,320 est.
$1,288/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$90,870 est.
$1,793/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.59 acres
Built in 1920
$61,050 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
848 sq ft
14.4 acres
Built in 1910
$83,120 est.
$1,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
14.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$152,440 est.
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
208.4 acres
$741,950 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
15 acres
Built in 2005
$218,330 est.
$6,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
298.01 acres
Built in 2003
$961,240 est.
$17,634/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.6M sq ft
Average Value
$91,447
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
370.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arleta Ln, Ennis, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $111,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bremond St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $36,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Hill Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $108,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, Ennis, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $70,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue B , Ennis, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $33,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazek Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $174,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | National Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,625,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 641.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudd Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,198,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $1,226,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knighthurst St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,101,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 297K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jack Mckay Blvd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $963,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lampasas St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $830,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ennis Regional Medical Center
2201 West Lampasas Street
Ennis, TX
14 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Haven Field (TE72)
Waxahachie, TX
18.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 984 area is White at 52.4% followed by Hispanic at 36.9%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Some College followed by 30.4% with High School. 30.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 8.2% Black, 36.9% Hispanic, 52.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.3% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 25.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 10.7% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.2% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.