We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Fm 765 in Lohn, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 765 is $83,120. The average property tax on Fm 765 is $2,402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Fm 765 area is $60,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 765 and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Fm 765 in Lohn, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 765 is $83,120. The average property tax on Fm 765 is $2,402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Fm 765 area is $60,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 765 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$234,190 est.
$7,091/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
159 acres
Built in 2001
$240,950 est.
$947/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1981
$158,200 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
16.08 acres
Built in 2000
$167,660 est.
$4,042/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$81,490 est.
$1,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2000
$65,490 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.65 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$21,570 est.
$406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
6.66 acres
Built in 1984
$44,940 est.
$852/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
911.8K sq ft
Average Value
$83,120
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
159 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 283 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $69,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 773.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 340 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $80,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 300 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $82,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 504 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $56,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 346 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 300 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $82,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 340 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $80,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 283 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $69,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 773.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 504 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $56,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 346 , Lohn, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.9K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Curtis Field (BBD)
Brady, TX
18 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 765 area is White at 81.6% followed by Hispanic at 15.9%. In terms of education, 38.8% have Some College followed by 30.9% with High School. 41.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 22.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.0% Black, 15.9% Hispanic, 81.6% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Graduate Degree, 11.8% Bachelors Degree, 38.8% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 21.3% 70+, 22.2% 60-69, 21.7% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 2.4% 30-39, 1.9% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 1.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 41.7% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 38.9% Non-Family.