We found 40 addresses and 46 properties on Fm 55 in Barry, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 55 is $80,527. The average property tax on Fm 55 is $1,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Fm 55 area is $45,084. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 55 and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 46 properties on Fm 55 in Barry, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 55 is $80,527. The average property tax on Fm 55 is $1,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Fm 55 area is $45,084. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 55 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$122,780 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$45,330 est.
$719/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.26 acres
2 baths
Built in 1968
$131,390 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.05 acres
2 baths
Built in 1970
$124,910 est.
$2,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
Built in 2005
$227,710 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9 acres
Built in 1925
$66,560 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.17 acres
2 baths
Built in 1982
$152,780 est.
$2,085/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$11,280 est.
$212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
34.13 acres
Built in 2011
$141,170 est.
$1,346/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$150,790 est.
$2,786/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1993
$28,260 est.
$531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$9,990 est.
$188/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1961
$96,560 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$34,770 est.
$654/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1972
$168,400 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1982
$131,360 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1935
$8,600 est.
$162/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1930
$37,200 est.
$648/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.23 acres
Built in 2002
$170,150 est.
$1,986/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.78 acres
Built in 2008
$91,260 est.
$1,078/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
$83,680 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
17.37 acres
$141,270 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
234.04 acres
Built in 2001
$796,330 est.
$5,723/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$152,650 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$28,730 est.
$540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.1 acres
Built in 1981
$181,370 est.
$2,354/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2000
$10,320 est.
$194/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.48 acres
$282,670 est.
$4,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.04 acres
Built in 2008
$199,710 est.
$3,338/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$138,040 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1968
$123,150 est.
$2,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.18 acres
Built in 2000
$179,060 est.
$1,851/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 2000
$104,700 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.61 acres
Built in 1997
$106,300 est.
$1,931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
Built in 1971
$119,970 est.
$2,199/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
2 baths
$102,950 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$17,270 est.
$353/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
1 bath
$38,890 est.
$785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$18,050 est.
$369/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
940.2K sq ft
Average Value
$80,527
Largest Lot
234.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 2171 , Barry, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $105,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston St, Barry, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $33,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2220 , Barry, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $99,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 261.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1147 , Barry, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $52,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 359.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2161 , Barry, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $49,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 338.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1220 , Barry, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $40,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 1350 , Barry, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $180,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 845K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2221 , Barry, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $112,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 615K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2930 , Barry, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $108,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2171 , Barry, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $105,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1320 , Barry, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $104,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2170 , Barry, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $102,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 883.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Navarro Regional Hospital
3201 West Highway 22
Corsicana, TX
17.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
17.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Rainbow Field (83TA)
Purdon, TX
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Peggy's Place
1355 Fm 667
Purdon, TX
9.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 55 area is White at 60.0% followed by Hispanic at 34.6%. In terms of education, 43.6% have High School followed by 26.3% with Some College. 44.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 5.4% Black, 34.6% Hispanic, 60.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Graduate Degree, 7.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.3% Some College, 43.6% High School, and 21.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 17.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 44.9% Married without Kids, 15.1% Single with Kids, 13.3% Single without Kids, and 9.6% Non-Family.