We found 36 addresses and 41 properties on Fm 428 in Celina, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 428 is $130,177. The average property tax on Fm 428 is $2,718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Fm 428 area is $96,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 428 and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 41 properties on Fm 428 in Celina, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 428 is $130,177. The average property tax on Fm 428 is $2,718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Fm 428 area is $96,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 428 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.23 acres
Built in 1994
$826,218 est.
$96/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
3 acres
3 baths
Built in 1986
$313,548 est.
$4,190/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
10 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$461,813 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1993
$119,270 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$171,594 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1998
$72,000 est.
$818/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$24,119 est.
$704/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1998
$23,971 est.
$700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.06 acres
Built in 1995
$192,189 est.
$763/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
10.97 acres
Built in 1999
$353,644 est.
$6,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1998
$24,326 est.
$436/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
Built in 1998
$55,119 est.
$835/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
1 bath
Built in 2007
$53,769 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1999
$78,616 est.
$1,705/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2002
$86,973 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1998
$76,184 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.64 acres
Built in 1997
$438 est.
$454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.24 acres
Built in 1993
$149,545 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.02 acres
Built in 1996
$155,309 est.
$2,279/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
5.02 acres
Built in 1994
$146,374 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.02 acres
Built in 1994
$149,848 est.
$2,673/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
960 sq ft
Built in 1998
$11,119 est.
$223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
11.23 acres
Built in 1998
$292,666 est.
$5,032/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
11.13 acres
Built in 1994
$309,830 est.
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.89 acres
Built in 1995
$89,925 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.02 acres
Built in 1994
$163,935 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
3.5 acres
Built in 1991
$170,021 est.
$5,843/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.86 acres
Built in 1962
$134,554 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$386,011 est.
$9,871/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1976
$160,818 est.
$3,075/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$149,149 est.
$2,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$159,293 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$215,484 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.9K sq ft
15.14 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$1,589,629 est.
$23,978/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
14 acres
Built in 1995
$630,000 est.
$1,205/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
335.5K sq ft
Average Value
$130,177
Biggest House
8.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belmont Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $57,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ave, Celina, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $132,026 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cherrywood St, Celina, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $125,606 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 126 , Celina, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $213,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 381.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allbright Rd, Celina, TX | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $220,857 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Beech St, Celina, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $93,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Preston Rd, Celina, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,192,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Creek Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $976,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shawnee Trl, Celina, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $735,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orions Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $675,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Goose Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $621,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stags Leap , Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $607,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emerus Hospital
26791 Highway 380
Aubrey, TX
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Collin County Community College District
3452 Spur 399
Mckinney, TX
23.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Mustang Community Airfield (XS60)
Aubrey, TX
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brookshire 73
675 Sunset Blvd
Celina, TX
5.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
Celina
Celina, TX
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 428 area is White at 80.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Some College followed by 28.4% with High School. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 80.9% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 26.9% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 17.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 17.0% Non-Family.