We found 9 addresses and 13 properties on Fm 2114 in Penelope, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 2114 is $60,702. The average property tax on Fm 2114 is $1,098/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Fm 2114 area is $52,833. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 2114 and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 13 properties on Fm 2114 in Penelope, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 2114 is $60,702. The average property tax on Fm 2114 is $1,098/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Fm 2114 area is $52,833. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 2114 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
$27,050 est.
$461/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
$67,010 est.
$1,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64.5 acres
$141,890 est.
$82/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
4 baths
$107,570 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
2 baths
$190,140 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
1 bath
$29,320 est.
$469/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.68 acres
2 baths
Built in 1996
$171,290 est.
$3,399/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
132 acres
2 units
$145,945 est.
$374/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
167.88 acres
$369,350 est.
$899/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.7M sq ft
Average Value
$60,702
Largest Lot
167.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hcr 3208 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $45,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 409.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hcr 3220 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $46,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 845.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maine St, Penelope, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $40,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hcr 3214 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $42,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce , Penelope, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue A , Penelope, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $22,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 308 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $77,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hcr 3110 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $76,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 759.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kennedy St, Penelope, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $75,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hcr 3212 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $73,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hcr 3244 , Penelope, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $58,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Penelope, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $48,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hill Regional Hospital
101 Circle Drive
Hillsboro, TX
25 miles away
COLLEGE
Hill College
112 Lamar Dr
Hillsboro, TX
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
The Landing (9XS1)
Hill, TX
5.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 2114 area is White at 61.3% followed by Hispanic at 37.0%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 30.8% with High School. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 37.0% Hispanic, 61.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Graduate Degree, 8.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 25.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.1% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 9.4% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.7% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 32.0% Non-Family.