We found 47 addresses and 62 properties on Fm 1187 in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 1187 is $278,650. The average property tax on Fm 1187 is $5,590/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fm 1187 area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 1187 and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 62 properties on Fm 1187 in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 1187 is $278,650. The average property tax on Fm 1187 is $5,590/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fm 1187 area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 1187 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1965
$177,250 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.22 acres
Built in 2010
$1,108,900 est.
$24,022/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.3K sq ft
0.94 acre
Built in 2001
$204,730 est.
$1,362/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
2.53 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$812,844 est.
$5,494/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$289,622 est.
$5,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$19,885 est.
$719/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
2 units
$331,650 est.
$4,435/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1976
$446,500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
14.93 acres
Built in 1989
$642,570 est.
$14,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.88 acres
Built in 1996
$556,888 est.
$11,182/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.88 acres
Built in 2000
$202,509 est.
$4,456/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.78 acres
Built in 2013
$542,000 est.
$12,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$184,942 est.
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$234,955 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2.2 acres
Built in 1999
$66,214 est.
$1,468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.6K sq ft
5.85 acres
Built in 1980
$825,093 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.84 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$307,986 est.
$5,821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.84 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$228,212 est.
$4,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.42 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$213,002 est.
$3,616/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$293,849 est.
$5,611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.55 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$46,500 est.
$1,031/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.88 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$203,023 est.
$3,848/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2015
$69,750 est.
$11,985/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.95 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$201,034 est.
$4,220/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1.77 acres
Built in 2002
$435,695 est.
$9,579/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$272,337 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$222,607 est.
$4,592/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$229,168 est.
$3,951/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
5 units
$64,707 est.
$1,453/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$194,668 est.
$3,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 2010
$340,708 est.
$6,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$163,000 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
Built in 1975
$200,756 est.
$4,451/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.12 acres
Built in 2001
$305,920 est.
$7,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1998
$525,000 est.
$11,485/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$233,434 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.58 acres
Built in 2009
$166,493 est.
$3,741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7K sq ft
2.33 acres
Built in 1998
$375,000 est.
$6,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 2008
$1,097,817 est.
$20,332/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.9K sq ft
12.45 acres
Built in 1995
$533,645 est.
$10,110/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.85 acres
Built in 2006
$910,411 est.
$20,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.31 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$82,641 est.
$1,676/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
9.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$568,509 est.
$12,843/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$220,821 est.
$4,914/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.91 acres
Built in 1962
2 units
$358,884 est.
$84/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$48,600 est.
$7/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
6.61 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$30,341 est.
$689/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
169K sq ft
Average Value
$278,650
Biggest House
15.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
29.91 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $182,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Ln, Burleson, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $166,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belaire Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $82,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $120,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angela Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $174,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $250,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elk Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $7,500,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $3,425,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 435.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Fwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $2,900,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 205K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Pkwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,701,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | John Jones Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $1,516,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsbury Blvd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,103,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Huguley Memorial Medical Center
11801 South Freeway
Burleson, TX
11.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Adventist University
100 W Hillcrest
Keene, TX
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rafter J (3TX9)
Burleson, TX
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mimi's Store
2501 E Renfro St
Burleson, TX
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC (Proposed)
1307 Cr 529 (da02645a)
Burleson, TX
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Briaroaks Fire Department
515 Ward Ln
Burleson, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 1187 area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 29.8% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 3.0% Black, 12.3% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 29.8% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.