We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on Fm 1174 in Burnet, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 1174 is $101,885. The average property tax on Fm 1174 is $1,727/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Fm 1174 area is $58,637. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 1174 and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on Fm 1174 in Burnet, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 1174 is $101,885. The average property tax on Fm 1174 is $1,727/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Fm 1174 area is $58,637. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 1174 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.85 acres
Built in 2009
$134,670 est.
$2,033/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2012
$35,360 est.
$625/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.85 acres
Built in 2005
$297,376 est.
$4,881/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1999
$72,723 est.
$1,328/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.64 acres
Built in 1999
$94,348 est.
$1,723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.53 acres
Built in 2006
$253,197 est.
$3,178/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.2 acres
Built in 2006
$254,016 est.
$3,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.89 acres
Built in 2009
$124,987 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.7 acres
Built in 2013
$248,217 est.
$3,916/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.48 acres
Built in 2004
$205,733 est.
$2,217/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11 acres
$60,500 est.
$17/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.56 acres
Built in 2010
$80,690 est.
$179/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
348.35 acres
$1,185,983 est.
$538/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
213.23 acres
Built in 1948
2 units
$729,795 est.
$406/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.8M sq ft
Average Value
$101,885
Largest Lot
348.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th St, Burnet, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $153,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clyde Dr, Burnet, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beachwood , Burnet, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $131,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camm Lary Cir, Burnet, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $318,298 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Contour Dr, Burnet, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $130,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 119 , Burnet, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $138,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 844.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Shady Grove Rd, Burnet, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,073,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 263.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graves St, Burnet, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,195,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hannahs Way, Burnet, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,178,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Edge , Burnet, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,043,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lost Trl, Burnet, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $963,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 84 sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 301 , Burnet, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $658,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Seton Highland Lakes
Highway 281 South
Burnet, TX
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Deiterich Ranch (TE95)
Bertram, TX
12 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 1174 area is White at 75.8% followed by Hispanic at 19.0%. In terms of education, 36.5% have High School followed by 27.1% with Some College. 46.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 2.6% Black, 19.0% Hispanic, 75.8% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 36.5% High School, and 14.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.4% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Married with Kids, 46.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.