We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Florence Lane in Livonia, NY. The average price for real estate on Florence Lane is $218,063. The average property tax on Florence Lane is $6,322/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Florence Lane area is $75,660. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Florence Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Florence Lane in Livonia, NY. The average price for real estate on Florence Lane is $218,063. The average property tax on Florence Lane is $6,322/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Florence Lane area is $75,660. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Florence Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.89 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$275,800 est.
$8,723/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$212,200 est.
$6,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$209,600 est.
$5,835/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$252,500 est.
$7,936/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$272,500 est.
$8,611/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6551 Florence Ln, Livonia, NY 14487? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$194,900 est.
$5,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$180,000 est.
$5,488/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$219,900 est.
$6,835/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$208,300 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$225,100 est.
$7,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
30.3K sq ft
Average Value
$218,063
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.89 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Millard Ave, Livonia, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $90,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Windy Knoll Ln, Livonia, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $190,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Hill Rd, Livonia, NY | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $155,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodruff Rd, Livonia, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $161,406 | Avg. Lot Size | 96K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hill Rd, Livonia, NY | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $160,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 412.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, Livonia, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $121,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hartson Pt, Livonia, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $339,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcphersons Pt, Livonia, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $296,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tuxedo Park, Livonia, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $287,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Orchard Pt, Livonia, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $270,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoreline Dr, Livonia, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $264,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Livonia, NY | Properties | 281 | Avg. Value | $258,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Florence Ln in Livonia, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Geneseo
1 College Circle
Geneseo, NY
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Fort Farm (50NY)
Hemlock, NY
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
West's Shurfine Food Mart
One Main Street
Livonia, NY
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Livonia Fire Department
4213 S Livonia Rd
Livonia, NY
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Florence Ln area is White at 96.7% followed by Other at 2.0%. In terms of education, 37.6% have Some College followed by 27.9% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 96.7% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 18.0% Bachelors Degree, 37.6% Some College, 27.9% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.7% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.