We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Flame Drive in Pleasant Hill, CA. The average price for real estate on Flame Drive is $513,834. The average property tax on Flame Drive is $6,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Flame Drive area is $105,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Flame Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Flame Drive in Pleasant Hill, CA. The average price for real estate on Flame Drive is $513,834. The average property tax on Flame Drive is $6,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Flame Drive area is $105,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Flame Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$7,955/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,091/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,889/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1981
$3,821/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$4,010/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1981
$8,193/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$6,668/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$6,073/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$4,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$6,667/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$7,886/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$3,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$7,566/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.2K sq ft
Average Value
$513,834
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Appalachian Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $376,899 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caitlan Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $572,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chaucer Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $423,239 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aleta Pl, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $484,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $347,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $755,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ellinwood Way, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,842,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,287,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buskirk Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $6,812,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monument Blvd, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $5,297,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Contra Costa Blvd, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $4,147,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Santa Barbara Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,383,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
John Muir Medical Center Concord Campus
2540 East St
Concord, CA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
California Maritime Academy
200 Maritime Academy Dr
Vallejo, CA
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Viii Dollar Store & More LLC
510c Contra Costa Blvd
Pleasant Hill, CA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pacific Gas And Electric Company
Center Avenue & Redwood Drive
Martinez, CA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Martinez Refining Company Fire Brigade
3485 Pacheco Blvd
Martinez, CA
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Flame Dr area is White at 64.3% followed by Hispanic at 14.6%. In terms of education, 35.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Some College. 42.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Asian, 1.5% Black, 14.6% Hispanic, 64.3% White and 5.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 35.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 12.9% High School, and 3.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 15.0% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 42.1% Non-Family.