We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Fernwood Crescent in Riverdale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Fernwood Crescent is $282,876. The average property tax on Fernwood Crescent is $5,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Fernwood Crescent area is $105,679. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fernwood Crescent and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Fernwood Crescent in Riverdale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Fernwood Crescent is $282,876. The average property tax on Fernwood Crescent is $5,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Fernwood Crescent area is $105,679. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fernwood Crescent and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1951
$299,595 est.
$5,385/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1951
$350,146 est.
$6,294/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1951
$283,644 est.
$5,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1951
$303,977 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1951
$322,848 est.
$5,803/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1951
$324,084 est.
$5,825/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1951
$297,012 est.
$5,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1951
$287,688 est.
$5,171/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$319,704 est.
$5,747/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$283,644 est.
$5,098/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$334,756 est.
$6,017/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$274,545 est.
$4,935/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$341,271 est.
$6,134/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$318,130 est.
$5,718/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1951
$359,694 est.
$6,465/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$341,834 est.
$6,144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1951
$354,751 est.
$6,376/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1951
$299,034 est.
$5,375/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1951
$343,406 est.
$6,173/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$282,876
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sanctuary Blvd, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 145 | Avg. Value | $233,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountainview Ct, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $214,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock St, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $301,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stratford Pl, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $270,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $287,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mead Ave, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $312,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,511,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverdale Rd, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $914,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $740,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overlook Dr, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $714,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ter, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $480,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Ct, Riverdale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $463,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Chilton Hospital
97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
William Paterson University of New Jersey
300 Pompton Rd
Wayne, NJ
9.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Plazita Mixteca Incorporated
200 Wanaque Ave
Pompton Lakes, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
3 South Corporate Drive
Riverdale, NJ
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Butler Fire Department
26-28 Carey Ave
Butler, NJ
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fernwood Cres area is White at 86.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.1%. In terms of education, 32.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.8% with High School. 49.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 0.0% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 86.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Graduate Degree, 32.1% Bachelors Degree, 18.5% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 18.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 7.4% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Married with Kids, 27.3% Married without Kids, 1.5% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 49.1% Non-Family.